Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    13645 Ridgeview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    4beds
    2,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home is renovated and updated. Freshly painted throughout. Newer roof and very well maintained lots of storage and located close to all interstates and essential needs. Easy to schedule.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mandi Braiwick 985-981-1672,

    NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    Bought with:

    Sherri Bussey

    Real Estate One Group, LLC

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2534951MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x19.11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.9x11.3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.5x11.3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.7x17.9
    Breakfast room nook
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.8x8.5
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.9x10.11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.5x12.11
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 8.5x8.3
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15.11x32.9
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Screens
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,547
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Three or more Spaces
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Oversized, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.357
    • Features: Outside City Limits, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 01844245
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: Hickory Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2534951 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$309,000$122/sqft
    Source: NextHome #2534951 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Contingent$309,000$122/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2534951 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$309,000+10.8%$122/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2534951 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2478621 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Contingent$279,000$110/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2478621 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$279,000$110/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2478621 Report a problem
    1/14/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,116 -0.4%$17,000
    2024$1,121 -1.1%$17,000
    2023$1,133 +3.2%$17,000
    2022$1,098 +1.9%$17,000
    2021$1,077 -1.3%$17,000
    2020$1,091 -45.6%$17,000
    2019$2,004 +1.3%$17,000
    2018$1,979 +76.7%$17,000
    2017$1,120 $17,000
    2016$1,120 +2.6%$17,000
    2015$1,092 +2.2%$17,000
    2014$1,068 $17,000
    2013$1,068 -43.4%$17,000
    2012$1,887 -0.9%$17,000
    2011$1,905 +13.2%$17,000 +12.2%
    2010$1,682 +101.9%$15,150
    2009$833 -0.6%$15,150
    2008$838 +26.7%$15,150 +12.2%
    2007$661 -1.4%$13,500
    2006$671 -1.7%$13,500
    2005$682 +48.8%$13,500
    2004$458 -34.7%$13,500
    2003$702 0%$13,500
    2002$702 +343.6%$13,500 +50%
    2000$158 $9,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek