Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    1365 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    3beds
    1,678sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $179,900 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BUCKHEAD RIDGE-Bright & inviting 3BD/2BA mobile home with 1,216 sf under air & 2,778 sf total under roof. Open, airy open-concept living/dining/kitchen flows perfectly for relaxing or entertaining. Kitchen features large island with seating & tons of counter space--ideal for gatherings! Spacious master suite offers walk-in closet & spacious bath with double doors, dual sinks, ample storage & shower. Split bedrooms ensure privacy; guest rooms flex as bedrooms, craft/sewing space or office. Enjoy extra living in the 12x40 Florida Room + attached 12x36 screened porch with serene canal views. 10x28 carport, extra-large paved driveway for boat/camper/cars, & 20x30 shed for workshop, storage or man cave! Priced to sell--perfect full-time home or seasonal escape. Canal-front value you'll love! Measure for accuracy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia K Brandel 863-634-7022,

    Mixon Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Natalie Hubbard, 3379747

    R&R Property Group

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11166298MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Walk-in Closet, Ceiling Fan, Spacious
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 173.07
    • Dimensions: 11.67 X 14.83
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 119.51
    • Dimensions: 12.58 X 9.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108.79
    • Dimensions: 9.67 X 11.25
    Florida room
    • Description: Enclosed
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 281.15
    • Dimensions: 25.17 X 11.17
    Kitchen
    • Description: Lg Island w/storage & seating
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 174.29
    • Dimensions: 13.67 X 12.75
    Living room
    • Description: Ceiling Fan, Mirrored Wall, Open Concept
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 211.33
    • Dimensions: 14.25 X 14.83
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Custom Mirrors, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Golf Cart Garage, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
    • Carport spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    • Details: CarportSpaces:3.00
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canal
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Canal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90.0 ft x 161.0 ft
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: S36383401400001030
    • Zoning: Resi

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Modular/Prefab, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Okeechobee
    • Subdivision: EAST CHOBEE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$180,000+0.6%$107/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11166298 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$179,000$107/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11166298 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$179,000+145.2%$107/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11166298 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Sold$73,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,090 +10.9%$151,610 +10%
    2024$2,787 +16.2%$137,827 +10%
    2023$2,399 +7.7%$125,297 +10%
    2022$2,228 +11.1%$113,906 +10%
    2021$2,005 +7.9%$103,551 +8.1%
    2020$1,857 $95,805 +2.2%
    2019$1,857 +13%$93,768 +11.4%
    2018$1,644 +17.4%$84,150 +17.8%
    2017$1,401 -2.7%$71,462 -0.9%
    2016$1,440 $72,102 +9.6%
    2015$1,440 +132.3%$65,785 -2.4%
    2014$620 $67,396 -2.3%
    2013-- $69,006 +0.9%
    2012-- $68,424 -5.4%
    2011-- $72,320 -14.1%
    2010-- $84,192 +2.7%
    2009-- $81,979 +0.1%
    2008-- $81,897 +3%
    2007-- $79,512 +2.5%
    2006-- $77,573 +3%
    2005-- $75,314 +3%
    2004-- $73,120 +1.9%
    2003-- $71,757 +1.4%
    2002-- $70,748 +1.6%
    2001-- $69,634 +3%
    2000-- $67,606

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34974