Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $300K (3/28)
    $2,950,000

    1365 Grandview Road, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    3beds
    2,551sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    9 Acres Lot
    $2,810,900 Zestimate®
    $1,156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible viewsUpdated residence
    If you're looking for a property in west county with incredible views and tons of potential, this is it! Located at the top of aptly named Grandview Road, this +/- 9-acre parcel includes an updated residence and +/- 7.00 acres of high-quality Green Valley/Russian River vineyard consisting of 3.83 acres of Pinot Noir and 3.17 acres of Syrah - all planted in 2001. Live in, remodel or rent out the house while you design and build your dream west county estate!
    114 days
    |
    766
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darryl Vice DRE #01378831 707-546-8822,

    Vice Properties Inc 707-546-8822

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325102659MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,551
      • Total interior livable area: 2,551 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Mt Diablo, Panoramic, Vineyard
      Lot
      • Size: 9 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 061220006000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane Tank Leased
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Tank Leased

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sebastopol

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,622,296
      • Annual tax amount: $18,965
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,810,900

        $2.67M - $2.95M

        $4,526/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/28/2026Price change$2,950,000-9.2%$1,156/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325102659 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$3,250,000+251.4%$1,274/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325102659 Report a problem
        7/18/2001Sold$925,000$363/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18,965 +2.1%$1,622,296 +2%
        2024$18,575 +2.9%$1,590,488 +2%
        2023$18,046 +0.7%$1,559,292 +2%
        2022$17,929 +0.5%$1,528,731 +2%
        2021$17,837 +2.9%$1,498,752 +1%
        2020$17,336 +3.4%$1,483,385 +2%
        2019$16,770 +1.6%$1,454,300 +2%
        2018$16,509 $1,425,787 +2%
        2017-- $1,397,833 +2%
        2016$15,480 $1,370,426 +1.5%
        2015-- $1,349,843

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $17,567/mo
        Principal & interest
        $14765
        Property taxes
        $2802
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95472

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable