Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    1365 Steele Station Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    3beds
    2,679sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $274,000 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $2,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,000

    $255,000 - $296,000

    $2,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rainbow City near Westbrook School - Brick 3BR/2BA on Apx 1 Acre has Motorhome Garage and Inground Pool. Open Floor Plan w/ Hardwood and Tile Flooring, Family Room has Gas Log Fireplace,Large Kitchen with tons of Cabinets and Breakfast Area, Dining Room, Spacious Sunroom overlooks Covered Patio and Pool, Tons of Storage plus Double Garage , Motorhome Garage and Fenced Backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Chambers 256-490-1943,

    Impact Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Lisa Harris, 90398

    ERA King Real Estate

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21856595MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Great room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 16 x 24
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,679 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 205
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1504190001171.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2024Sold$245,000-2%$91/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21856595 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Contingent$249,900$93/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21856595 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for sale$249,900$93/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21856595 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,958 +117.6%$47,760 +106.4%
    2024$900 $23,140
    2023-- $23,140 +20.1%
    2022-- $19,260 +26.5%
    2021-- $15,220
    2020-- $15,220
    2019-- $15,220 +17.6%
    2017-- $12,940 +7.1%
    2016-- $12,080
    2015-- $12,080 +5.2%
    2013-- $11,480 +3.1%
    2012-- $11,140
    2011-- $11,140
    2010-- $11,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35906