Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $587,400

    1366 S Rico, Mesa, AZ 85204

    4beds
    2baths
    2,685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $587,400 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,400

    $558,000 - $617,000

    $2,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller reduced price again!!! This is a huge house for the neighborhood. Great purchase at this price. You won't find another house with these amenities for this price. Large Lot with RV gate and NO HOA!!! Detached SHOP/STORAGE! Corner lot with perfect yard set up for someone who has RV, TOYS, CAMPER, or BOAT!!! Inside has been elegantly updated with a nice modern design. New bathrooms, carpet. countertops, paint, crown molding, baseboards, fixtures and additions added to existing house! Perfect house for large family with toys in a great locations right in the city by Dana Park! This is a must see remodeled modern home. You won't find another home with the amenities this home has in this area!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14059104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities for property: City Electric, SRP

• Dining Area: Formal
    • Features: No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec, Cook Top Elec, Walk-in Pantry
    • Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Other Rooms: Family Room, Great Room
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Side Vehicle Entry, RV Parking, RV Gate
    • Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
    • Landscaping: Grass Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Grass Front
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Mesa High School
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Listing removed$577,000+3%$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458070 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Sold$560,000-2.9%$209/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6511952 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$577,000$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6511952 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$577,000$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6511952 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listing removed$577,000$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458070 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Pending sale$577,000$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458070 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Contingent$577,000$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458070 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$577,000+44.6%$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458070 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Sold$399,000$149/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5941825 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Price change$399,000-2.4%$149/sqft
    Source: S.J. Fowler Real Estate, Inc. #5941825 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$409,000-4.7%$152/sqft
    Source: S. J. Fowler Real Estate, Inc. #5941825 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$429,000-2.3%$160/sqft
    7/11/2019Price change$439,000-2.2%$164/sqft
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$449,000+59.8%$167/sqft
    7/30/2014Sold$281,000+188.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/1994Sold$97,300$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,712 +0.1%$45,950 -5.2%
    2024$1,711 -1.2%$48,460 +157.7%
    2023$1,731 +1.7%$18,805 -41.1%
    2022$1,702 -1.3%$31,950 +4.6%
    2021$1,726 +7.9%$30,550 +20.5%
    2020$1,599 +4.7%$25,350 +10.2%
    2019$1,526 $23,000 +8.1%
    2018$1,526 +3.2%$21,280 +6.8%
    2017$1,478 +7.9%$19,930 +2.9%
    2016$1,371 -3.3%$19,360 +7.1%
    2015$1,417 $18,080 +24.2%
    2014-- $14,560 +32.1%
    2013-- $11,020 -4.8%
    2012-- $11,580 -16.3%
    2011-- $13,830 -13.9%
    2010-- $16,070 -27.5%
    2009-- $22,170 -0.8%
    2008-- $22,350 +18.6%
    2007-- $18,850 +41.2%
    2006-- $13,350
    2005-- $13,350 +8.1%
    2004-- $12,350
    2003-- $12,350 +11.8%
    2002-- $11,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85204