Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    1367 Housel Craft Rd, Bristolville, OH 44402

    3beds
    3,024sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    5.35 Acres Lot
    $265,100 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $2,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,100

    $249,000 - $281,000

    $2,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on more than five acres of tranquil countryside in Bristol Township, this home offers privacy, space and comfortable living. Built in 2002, this three-bedroom, two-bath home features approximately 1500 square feet of living space with an inviting open floor plan and abundant natural light. The home includes an eat-in kitchen with walk-out access to the deck where you can relax poolside in the summer. A full basement provides additional storage, as does the attached two-car garage with direct access to the basement. Set on roughly 5.35 acres, this property offers a great opportunity for anyone looking for a rural setting while still being within a few miles of local amenities, shopping and dining. The home has been freshly painted, all floors have recently been upgraded and carpets were professionally cleaned. Don't miss the opportunity to own a property that combines country charm with so much convenience!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristine R Smith 330-609-9145 kristinesoldmine@gmail.com,

    Stephanie Solomon Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Cole Belter, 2024004251

    RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    Anthony R Latina, 2016003431

    RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5191080MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Beaver Creek Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,024
    • Total interior livable area: 3,024 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,512
    • Finished area below ground: 1,512

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 5.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48099851

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$265,000-5.4%$88/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5191080 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$280,000$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5191080 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$280,000$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5191080 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$280,000+135.3%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5191080 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listing removed$119,000$39/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #3092528 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$119,000+3.5%$39/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #3092528 Report a problem
    7/19/2010Listing removed$115,000$38/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Cleveland Northeast #3092528 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Price change$115,000-3.4%$38/sqft
    3/20/2010Price change$119,000-1.8%$39/sqft
    11/28/2009Listed for sale$121,222$40/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,722 +0%$65,910
    2023$2,722 +12.8%$65,910 +21.8%
    2022$2,412 -0.2%$54,110
    2021$2,418 -1.5%$54,110
    2020$2,455 +2.8%$54,110 +11.9%
    2019$2,389 -0.6%$48,370
    2018$2,404 +0.6%$48,370
    2017$2,390 +6.9%$48,370 +3.4%
    2016$2,236 +0.1%$46,800
    2015$2,234 +0.3%$46,800
    2014$2,226 -0.2%$46,800
    2013$2,230 +0.2%$46,800
    2012$2,226 +0.3%$46,800 +0%
    2011$2,219 +2.3%$46,795 -1.7%
    2010$2,168 -0.6%$47,600
    2009$2,181 +0.3%$47,600
    2008$2,175 +3.2%--
    2007$2,107 +0%--
    2006$2,106 -10.2%--
    2005$2,346 +35.2%$47,600
    2004$1,735 -0.5%--
    2003$1,743 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44402