Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: ReMax 2000 Realty
    $188,000

    1441 S Paso Real Ave Space 21, Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $211,200 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Variety of fruit treesExquisite kitchenBreakfast barOpen-concept layoutExcellent privacyComfortable master bedroomAmple cabinet storage space
    *** Good location Home close to the front entrance *** Living Area: 1,440Sq.Ft. (60 ft. x 24 ft.). The exterior walls have been freshly painted, and the outdoor carpeting has also been replaced. The interior is bright and airy, featuring an open-concept layout. The home is equipped with a central air conditioning and heating system. It comprises 2 bedrooms (In addition, th 3rd bedroom without permit– buyers are advised to verify the licensing status themselves), 2 bathrooms, and 3 parking spaces. The interior also features a dedicated laundry room. A spacious living room connects to a formal dining area, which includes a built-in china cabinet. The comfortable master bedroom with mirror closet doors. The exquisite kitchen features a breakfast bar, a built-in stove, and ample cabinet storage space. The entire home is fitted with window blinds and features a combination of laminate flooring and tile throughout; the exterior includes a spacious covered porch. The side and backyards are beautifully landscaped and offer excellent privacy, featuring a variety of fruit trees. Community amenities include a swimming pool, a clubhouse, and visitor parking. The property is within walking distance of various local conveniences, including supermarkets, schools, bus stops, a post office, and retail shops. It also offers convenient access to the 60, 57, and 605 freeways.
    10 hours
    |
    41
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kim Yu DRE #01428336 909-851-8877,

    ReMax 2000 Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26105030MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Laminate Counters, Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Wood Product Walls, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Screens
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Level With Steps
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Awning(s)
      • Pool features: Community, Fenced, In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Community, Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Park: Rowland Heights
      Lot
      • Features: Back Yard, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8950697021
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $1,480
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Pier Jacks, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Repairs Cosmetic
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Rowland Heights

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,357
      • Annual tax amount: $442
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Kim Yu

      Kim Yu

      (626) 964-8999

Estimated market value

        $211,200

        $182,000 - $247,000

        $2,929/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$188,000$131/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26105030 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$442 +6.7%$31,357 +2%
        2024$414 +2.9%$30,743 +2%
        2023$403 +2.5%$30,141 +2%
        2022$393 +3.7%$29,551 +1%
        2021$379 +2.5%$29,249 +2%
        2020$370 $28,676 +10.8%
        2019$370 +10.3%$25,881
        2018$335 $25,881
        2017$335 -5.2%--
        2016$354 +6.5%--
        2015$332 -3.3%--
        2014$344 --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $30,320 -3.4%
        2010-- $31,371 -13.4%
        2008-- $36,214 0%
        2007-- $36,216

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 91748

        Getting around

        74 / 100
        Very Walkable
        48 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable