Skip main navigation
Sold for $55,000
  • $55,000

    1368 Timber Ridge Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618

    --beds
    0baths
    1.98Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This scenic property offering long range mountain views is located in the county (NO CITY TAXES) near The Holston River and Boone Lake. Nestled in Trinity Way Subdivision just outside of Bluff City, this 1.98 acre property is ready for your home to be built. The land is cleared. Electricity and water available at the road. TDEC Permit Approved for a 4 BEDROOM for Construction of Subsurface Sewage Disposal System. Property surveyed and marked in May 2023. Subdivision Restrictions include NO prefabricated houses on any lot. No trailers, single-wides, double-wides, or triple-wides may be placed on any lot. (Site Built ONLY) Minimum 1,500 sq ft for single level. See attached Restrictive Covenants. Drive Times: 4min to Bluff City Boardwalk and Pavilion, 9min to Bristol Motor Speedway, 9min to Piney Flats Industrial Park, 14min to Downtown Elizabethton, 17min to I-81, 22min to Downtown Bristol, 25min to Hard Rock Casino, 30min to Johnson City Medical Center. This area supplies a wide range of opportunities just minutes away for the outdoor enthusiast. A full complement of outdoor activity opportunities in the region including fishing, hunting, camping, hiking, boating, wildlife viewing, and more. Endless other activities are plentiful in the surrounding hills, mountains, lakes, rivers and streams of the Appalachian Mountains, supplying excellent fly fishing and other river sports. The ''Back of the Dragon'' motorcycle ride (originating just outside of Bluff City) is a 174-mile-long-loop along some of NETN/SWVA's prettiest and most historic routes. To some, this area is known for world-class mountain biking - drawing in participants from around the world to trek the local trails of Iron Mountain Trail, Hampton Watershed, Pinnacle Mountain, South Holston Dam/TVA Trails, and the ETSU Trails. If you're not already living here, we invite you to come celebrate the four seasons that NETN has to offer. Buyer & Buyer's Agent please verify info taken from third party sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan & Sarah McKinney 423-773-1607,

    KW Johnson City

    Bought with:

    Michael Dillow, 364106TN 0226029573VA

    Century 21 Diamond Real Estate

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9957575

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: 28.62 x 408.56
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111d A 013.00
    • Zoning: R 1

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2025Sold$55,000+10%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2024Sold$50,000-20%
    Source: TVRMLS #9957575 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Contingent$62,500
    Source: TVRMLS #9957575 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for sale$62,500+37.4%
    Source: TVRMLS #9957575 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Sold$45,500-24%
    Source: TVRMLS #9949642 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Contingent$59,900
    Source: TVRMLS #9949642 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$59,900+76.2%
    Source: TVRMLS #9949642 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Sold$34,000-14.8%
    Source: TVRMLS #9935283 Report a problem
    10/9/2022Contingent$39,900
    Source: TVRMLS #9935283 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for sale$39,900
    Source: TVRMLS #9935283 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9935283 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Price change$39,900-11.1%
    Source: TVRMLS #9935283 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Price change$44,900-5.5%
    Source: TVRMLS #9935283 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listed for sale$47,500+25.3%
    Source: TVRMLS #9935283 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Sold$37,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2021Pending sale$37,900
    Source: RE/MAX International #9922756 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$37,900-19.7%
    Source: RE/MAX International #9922756 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listing removed$47,200
    Source: Evans & Evans Real Estate #425585 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$47,200-7.5%
    Source: Evans & Evans Real Estate #425585 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Listed for sale$51,000-5.4%
    Source: EVANS & EVANS REAL ESTATE #425585 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$53,900
    Source: RE/MAX CHECKMATE INC REALTORS #349731 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$53,900-1.8%
    6/13/2014Price change$54,900+1.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Checkmate Realtors Inc. #349731 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listed for sale$54,000-1.6%
    Source: SIGNATURE PROPERTIES JC #339586 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$54,900
    Source: Evans & Evans Real Estate & Auction #305440 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listed for sale$54,900
    Source: Evans & Evans Real Estate & Auction #297395 Report a problem
    6/5/2008Listing removed$54,900
    Source: Century 21 #264659 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listed for sale$54,900
    Source: Century 21 #264659 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$171 +28%$10,600 +98.1%
    2024$134 +3.7%$5,350
    2023$129 $5,350
    2022$129 $5,350
    2021-- $5,350
    2020$138 $5,350
    2019$138 +0.8%$5,350
    2018$136 +0.3%$5,350
    2017$136 $5,350
    2016$136 +10.2%$5,350 0%
    2014$123 $5,352
    2013$123 -1.1%$5,352
    2012$125 +9.3%$5,352
    2011$114 $5,352
    2010$114 $5,352
    2009$114 $5,352
    2008-- $5,352 +20%
    2007$113 $4,460
    2006$113 $4,460
    2005$113 -5.2%$4,460
    2004$119 $4,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37618