Welcome to 1369 Baldwin Field Circle, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked within the Baldwin Park community in Hixson. With timeless curb appeal, thoughtful finishes, and a low-maintenance newer construction design, this home offers an easy, comfortable lifestyle in one of the area's most peaceful neighborhood settings.
From the moment you arrive, the attention to detail is clear. James Hardie siding, attractive landscaping, and a welcoming covered front porch create a warm first impression, with plenty of room for rocking chairs or a quiet morning coffee. Inside, a flexible front room offers the perfect space for a home office, sitting room, or reading area.
Further into the home, the layout opens beautifully for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room features a beamed ceiling and cozy fireplace, creating a comfortable gathering space with character and warmth. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops, pendant lighting, gas stove, corner pantry, and an island with additional seating. Nearby, the dining area is perfectly positioned in front of a window, bringing in natural light and views of the backyard.
The main-level primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an en suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room adds even more versatility and would make an ideal playroom, media room, second living area, workout space, or private retreat for guests or teenagers. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or everyday living.
Outside, the covered back patio creates another inviting place to relax or entertain, while the backyard enjoys added privacy from a beautiful wall of evergreens lining the outer edge of the neighborhood. Baldwin Park is known for its serene atmosphere, sidewalks, natural surroundings, and convenient location with easy access to Highway 153 and downtown Chattanooga. Residents also enjoy thoughtfully designed neighborhood amenities, including a resort-style pool and clubhouse, all contributing to the quiet, connected lifestyle that makes this community so appealing. Local lenders are preferred. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$474,000
1369 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
3beds
2,296sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$472,300 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$70/mo HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 614 |
- 42 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crisler Torrence 601-842-9690,
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC 423-265-0088,
Sarah E Brogdon 423-290-4416,
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534544
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), En Suite, Sitting Area, Breakfast Nook, Breakfast Room, Separate Dining Room, Plumbed
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,296
- Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,296
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7500
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 082m D 001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Pond
- Subdivision: Baldwin Park
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Management, Playground, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $70 monthly
Location
- Region: Hixson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $458,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,745
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$472,300
$449,000 - $496,000
$2,597/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $474,000+43.2%$206/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534544 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Sold | $330,981$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 -6.4% | $114,600 +38.1% |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,866 +0.5% | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,857 +388.4% | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $380 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Middle Valley