Skip main navigation
Sold for $523,000
  • $523,000

    13690 N Pima Spring Way, Oro Valley, AZ 85755

    2beds
    1,754sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $523,000 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $523,000

    $492,000 - $554,000

    $3,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This Extended Crescent has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and den/office-1754 sq ft. The home is light and bright with an open floor plan. The home is located on the 4th tee of The Views Golf Course. The cook will love the kitchen being open to the great room. The large owner's suite features a walk-in closet, double vanity and mountain views! Enjoy your morning coffee in your private backyard while sitting under the custom pergola taking in the views of the Catalinas. Freshly painted inside 2023.HVAC 2015. water heater 2022. Roof underlayment replaced. Extended garage-620 sq ft. VIEWS,VIEWS,VIEWS! See feature sheet online for more details on updates

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Korpi 520-271-7159,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Michael Braxton, SA677106000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22315522MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,754
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage Cabinets, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Paver, Ramada, Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron,View Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Golf Course, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 68 x 131 x 67 x 118
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, On Golf Course, Subdivided, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 223072310
    • Zoning: Oro Valley - PAD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Putting Green, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Athletic Facilities, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Pickleball
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Oro Valley
    • Subdivision: Sun City Vistoso Unit 11B(1-18,27-44)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
    • Services included: Common Area Maint
    • Association name: Sun City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2023Sold$523,000-4.7%$298/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22315522 Report a problem
    10/21/2023Pending sale$549,000$313/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22315522 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Contingent$549,000$313/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22315522 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$549,000-1.8%$313/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22315522 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$559,000+169.4%$319/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22315522 Report a problem
    7/29/1996Sold$207,473$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,054 +3.9%$39,388 -2.7%
    2024$2,938 +5%$40,501 +19.9%
    2023$2,797 +1.3%$33,777 +27.8%
    2022$2,763 +1.6%$26,429 +16%
    2021$2,718 +3.3%$22,792 +2.6%
    2020$2,632 $22,225 +5.3%
    2019$2,632 +4.5%$21,100 +21.3%
    2018$2,519 +1.9%$17,393
    2017$2,471 +1.2%$17,393 -2.2%
    2016$2,441 +6.9%$17,787 +3.4%
    2015$2,283 $17,195
    2014-- --
    2013-- $245,838
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,431 +11.5%--
    2000$2,180 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85755