Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    13691 Palm Road, Neosho, MO 64850

    6beds
    1,928sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $289,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,000

    $275,000 - $303,000

    $1,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream country home with 2.8 acres and a barn! Nestled in a serene rural setting, this beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic charm. With the recent addition featuring the 3 bedrooms and a stylish bathroom, this home is ideal for families, guests, or anyone seeking ample space to unwind and enjoy the tranquility of country living. There is a 2 car oversized garage with access facing the side of the home for a little privacy from the road.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mason Williams, GRI 417-592-7137,

    Southtown Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember, 111

    Default Non Member Office

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60309639MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 6
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bathroom full
    • Area: 52.5
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 7
    Bathroom full
    • Area: 62.5
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 5
    Bathroom full
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 21 x 14
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,928
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,928
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 214.017000000003.002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60309639 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$300,000$156/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #256300 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$300,000-3.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #256300 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$310,000+12.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #256300 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$275,000-3.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #254450 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$285,000$148/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #244539 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Price change$285,000-5%$148/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #244539 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$300,000+161.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #244539 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listing removed$114,900$60/sqft
    Source: CJR Red Carpet Realtors #60029273 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Listed for sale$114,900$60/sqft
    Source: CJR Red Carpet Realtors #60029273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,792 +20.5%$32,890 +20.3%
    2023$1,487 +60.8%$27,340 +60.4%
    2021$925 +5%$17,050
    2020$881 +12.1%$17,050 +7.6%
    2018$786 $15,850
    2017-- $15,850 +1.9%
    2016-- $15,550 +9.2%
    2015-- $14,240
    2014-- $14,240 -4.4%
    2013-- $14,890
    2012-- $14,890
    2011-- $14,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64850