Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Summer Meadows community of Loris! Situated on a spacious 0.31-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living area and a tray ceiling in the primary suite. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath with dual vanity and walk-in closet, while one guest bedroom also includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy a large laundry room, two-car attached garage, and a screened-in back porch overlooking a privacy fenced yard—with additional space beyond the fence. Roof, HVAC, and water heater are all 2019. Recently replaced Dishwasher and Range. Immaculately kept and truly move-in ready, this home is conveniently located just 30 minutes to the beach and close to everything Loris and the Grand Strand have to offer.
For sale
$295,000
137 Adelphia Rd., Loris, SC 29569
3beds
1,383sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.31 Acres Lot
$287,700 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened-in back porchOpen-concept floor planTwo-car attached garageLarge laundry roomPrivacy fenced yard
- 23 days |
- 335 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sara Mosseri Cell:843-461-5272,
Resourceful Realty
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2610394
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Screened Porch, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,999
- Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Fence, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 17608030021
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,251
- Annual tax amount: $886
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$287,700
$273,000 - $302,000
$1,837/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+90.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Sold | $154,990$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Pending sale | $154,990$112/sqft |
Source: The Beverly Group #1904581 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2019 | Price change | $154,990+2.3%$112/sqft |
Source: The Beverly Group #1904581 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $151,500$110/sqft |
Source: Century 21 McAlpine Associates #1900772 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $886 | $180,251 +15% |
| 2023 | -- | $156,740 |
| 2022 | -- | $156,740 |
| 2021 | $743 -72.7% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,722 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $243 | $800 |
| 2017 | -- | $800 |
| 2016 | -- | $800 -42.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,401 +74.9% |
| 2014 | $240 | $801 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $1,626 -32.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,406 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29569