Skip main navigation
Sold for $760,000
  • $760,000

    137 Bonnet Shores Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    2beds
    1,306sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $760,000 Zestimate®
    $582/sqft
    $2,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $760,000

    $714,000 - $806,000

    $2,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your ideal coastal escape in the heart of Bonnet Shores. This charming cottage offers a comfortable, easy living layout with two bedrooms and the option to create a third. Recent updates include a brand-new 200-amp electrical service and panel, brand new gas furnace, and new central air. Other recent updates include windows, roof, and vinyl siding. Set on a spacious 12,000+ sq. ft private corner lot, the property offers plenty of room for parking, entertaining, or potential expansion. This location puts you just 1/2 mile from the neighborhood boat ramp, moorings, and little beach, and only .6 of a mile from the beloved Bonnet Shores Beach Club. No matter your plans, full-time living, a weekend escape, or a smart investment, this move-in-ready cottage offers the best of effortless coastal living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allegra Lopardo 401-862-5259,

    Broadway Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Allegra Lopardo, RES.0041850

    Broadway Real Estate Group

    Allegra Lopardo, RES.0041850

    Broadway Real Estate Group

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1402448MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bath w Tub & Shower
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wall (Dry Wall), Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,306
    • Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,306
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: No Garage, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Breezeway
    • Waterfront features: Access, Beach, Dock, Mooring, Walk to Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Extra Lot
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1025
    • Parcel number: NARRMNRB519
    • Zoning: r-80
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Dry Wall, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Mixed
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Restaurants, Schools, Near Swimming
    Location
    • Region: Narragansett

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$760,000+1.3%$582/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402448 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$749,900$574/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402448 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for sale$749,900$574/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402448 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Pending sale$749,900$574/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402448 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for sale$749,900-6.1%$574/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402448 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$799,000$612/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1400350 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$799,000+14.3%$612/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1400350 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Sold$699,000-2.9%$535/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355346 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Pending sale$719,900$551/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355346 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Price change$719,900-3.9%$551/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355346 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$749,000+50.1%$574/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1355346 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$499,000$382/sqft
    Source: Lila Delman Real Estate #1219742 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$499,000-2%$382/sqft
    Source: Lila Delman Real Estate #1219742 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$509,000-3.9%$390/sqft
    Source: Lila Delman Real Estate #1219742 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for sale$529,900+96.3%$406/sqft
    Source: Lila Delman Real Estate #1219742 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Sold$270,000-9.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2011Price change$297,500+6.3%$228/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Flagship #987077 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$279,900-5.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Flagship #987077 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$297,500+6.3%$228/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Flagship #987077 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Price change$279,900-5.9%$214/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FLAGSHIP #987077 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$297,500-9.8%$228/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FLAGSHIP #987077 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Listing removed$329,900$253/sqft
    Source: BAY REALTY, LTD. #967857 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$329,900$253/sqft
    Source: BAY REALTY, LTD. #967857 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,758 +3.7%$700,700
    2024$4,590 +16%$700,700 +59.4%
    2023$3,956 $439,500
    2022$3,956 +1.6%$439,500
    2021$3,894 +0.1%$439,500 +18.4%
    2020$3,891 +2.4%$371,300
    2019$3,798 +2.8%$371,300
    2018$3,694 +0%$371,300 +6.1%
    2017$3,694 +4.8%$349,800
    2016$3,526 +1.4%$349,800
    2015$3,477 +1%$349,800 +2%
    2014$3,443 +2.5%$342,900
    2013$3,360 +2.5%$342,900 +0.1%
    2012$3,277 -6.5%$342,400 -12.3%
    2011$3,504 +1.2%$390,600
    2010$3,461 +3.3%$390,600
    2009$3,351 +11.3%$390,600 -6%
    2008$3,012 +4.2%$415,400
    2007$2,891 +8.4%$415,400 +69.7%
    2005$2,666 $244,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02882