Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,500

    137 E Springer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    5beds
    2,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $536,500 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,500

    $483,000 - $590,000

    $3,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 135 E Springer St. GROUND UP NEW CONSTRUCTION . This 4 BR/3.5 BA home was thoughtfully designed with classic architecture yet with modern floor plans and finishes ideal for today's lifestyle. The main level welcomes you with 10' high ceilings, light-filled living room, central dining area, and true-chef's eat in kitchen. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, complemented by white shaker cabinetry and stylish blue lower cabinets, all crowned with a sleek quartz countertop. This floor is complete with convenient powder room. Access to 2 car off street parking on side driveway and rear patio perfect for grilling. The second floor features 2 guest bedrooms with balconies, full bathroom with tub, and flex area with picture window perfect for office or library nook. Convenient Stacked washer dryer complete this level. Ascend to your primary suite oasis. Spacious bedroom with balcony opens to a custom walk through closet, leading you to the spa-like bathroom featuring dual vanity, and frameless walk in shower. Floor is complete with bonus area with built in wet bar which is ideal for morning coffee or evening cocktails from your roof top deck. Complete with wine fridge, white shaker cabinets and quartz countertops. Enjoy your rooftop deck finished with trex decking and sweeping 360 and sunset views. Finished Lower level features 4th bedroom, full bath with walk in shower and additional flex space perfect for media room/recreation room/play room/home gym/ office. Convenient location just blocks from Germantown commercial corridor, convenient to Chestnut Hill, Center City, transportation, major highways and Fairmount Park.. New construction is all around in this booming section of Mount Airy PERSONAL RENTER Tenant pays utilities staging is only virtual for pic!! the house do not come with any furniture New kitchen which INCLUDES ( refrigerate, oven, micro, dishwasher, wine cooler and much more ) washer and dryer includes

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, new, only staging for pic !! not included
    Details
    • Parcel number: 221194200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600
    • Application fee: $40

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2026Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$549,900$212/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PAPH2375200 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listed for sale$549,900-2.7%$212/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2359084 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2319154 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listed for sale$565,000$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2319154 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2295580 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$565,000-3.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2295580 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$585,000-2.5%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2295580 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for sale$600,000+17547.1%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2295580 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Sold$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,699 +3274.2%$550,000 +3274.2%
    2024$228 $16,300
    2023$228 +26.4%$16,300
    2022$181 --
    2021$181 --
    2018$181 --
    2017$181 --
    2016$181 --
    2015$181 --
    2014$181 +36.1%$9,900 +251.6%
    2012$133 $2,816
    2011-- $2,816
    2010-- $2,816
    2009-- $2,816
    2008-- $2,816
    2007-- $2,816
    2006-- $2,816
    2005-- $2,816
    2004-- $2,816
    2003-- $2,816
    2002-- $2,816
    2000-- $2,816
    1999-- $2,816

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Airy East