NEW PRICE! Bright, top-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Meadowcreek Station, beautifully remodeled in 2024. This inviting home features soaring cathedral ceilings in both the living room and primary bedroom, creating a light and airy atmosphere. The fully renovated bathrooms showcase stylish, spa-like finishes, while the updated kitchen offers newly painted cabinetry, new hardware and quartz countertops. Additional upgrades include Milgard dual-pane windows, newer carpet, and a newer HVAC system with updated ducting. A wonderful opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated condo in a desirable community.
Active
Price cut: $30K (5/1)
$749,000
137 Koch Road, Corte Madera, CA 94925
2beds
1,155sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$740,700 Zestimate®
$648/sqft
$758/mo HOA
What's special
Light and airy atmosphereMilgard dual-pane windowsNewer carpet
- 57 days |
- 1,010 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Francis DRE #01424064 415-728-1641,
Vanguard Properties 415-755-1000,
Joni Shepard DRE #00963471 415-519-3213,
Vanguard Properties
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326024218
Originating MLS: Marin County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Quartz, Tile
Bathroom
- Features: Low-Flow Toilet(s), Quartz, Tile
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Living Combo
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counter
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Deck Attached
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer Stacked
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Caulked/Sealed, Dual Pane Full, Weather Stripped, Screens
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,Unit Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,155
- Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Detached, Open
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Upper Level
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1,154.34 Square Feet
- Features: Shape Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 02626012
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Water District
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Greenbelt
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Roof
- HOA fee: $758 monthly
- HOA name: Meadowcreek Station
- HOA phone: 415-444-1611
Location
- Region: Corte Madera
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $648/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $795,329
- Annual tax amount: $11,932
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$740,700
$704,000 - $778,000
$4,820/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $749,000-3.9%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $779,000+11.4%$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Sold | $699,000$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Pending sale | $699,000$605/sqft |
Source: Redfin #21806033 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $699,000+8.4%$605/sqft |
Source: Redfin #21806033 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2015 | Sold | $645,000+7.7%$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $599,000+43%$519/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Greenbrae #21524040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2010 | Listing removed | $419,000$363/sqft |
Source: Madeline Schaider Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2010 | Sold | $419,000$363/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2010 | Pending sale | $419,000$363/sqft |
Source: Madeline Schaider Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $419,000-33.5%$363/sqft |
Source: Madeline Schaider Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2005 | Sold | $630,000+57.9%$545/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2001 | Sold | $399,000+6.4%$345/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2000 | Sold | $375,000+118.7%$325/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2000 | Sold | $171,500$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,932 +5.2% | $795,329 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,346 +4.2% | $779,734 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,884 +1.1% | $764,447 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,768 +1.8% | $749,460 +2% |
| 2021 | $10,577 +0.4% | $734,767 +1% |
| 2020 | $10,539 +3.6% | $727,239 +2% |
| 2019 | $10,170 +5.7% | $712,980 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $9,618 +0.7% | $670,537 +2% |
| 2017 | $9,548 +4.2% | $657,390 +2% |
| 2016 | $9,164 +39.3% | $644,500 +49.4% |
| 2015 | $6,581 +4.4% | $431,411 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $422,963 +7.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $395,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $395,000 -5.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $419,000 -18.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $515,970 -9% |
| 2009 | -- | $567,000 -15.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $668,556 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $655,452 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $642,600 +52% |
| 2005 | -- | $422,867 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $414,576 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $406,980 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $399,000 +6.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $375,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94925