This beautiful custom-built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home sits on 1 acre in Choke Canyon Acres near Choke Canyon Lake. This well-maintained property offers an open-concept layout, a spacious patio perfect for entertaining, and a privacy-fenced backyard for added seclusion. Ample parking and storage include a 2-car attached garage with an extended covered carport, plus an additional 2-car garage/storage area—ideal for boats, lake gear, or workshop space. An excellent full-time residence or a relaxing weekend retreat near the lake!
For sale
$355,000
137 Lakeview Trce, Three Rivers, TX 78071
3beds
1,718sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept layout
- 88 days |
- 185 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Dockery 361-449-7961,
Dockery + Associates
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 471691
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,718
- Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Detached, Front Entry, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Other, Workshop, Storage
- Parcel number: 197101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Choke Canyon Acres Ph 01
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Three Rivers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $399,733
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 89 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000-3.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listing removed | $369,500$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Price change | $369,500-1.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Price change | $374,500-1.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000+52.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Listing removed | $249,000$145/sqft |
Source: Dockery + Associates, Inc. #192136 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,000$145/sqft |
Source: Dockery & Associates #192136 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $399,733 |
| 2023 | -- | $399,733 +111.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $188,645 |
| 2021 | -- | $188,645 |
| 2020 | -- | $188,645 +2.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $184,669 |
| 2018 | -- | $184,669 |
| 2017 | -- | $184,669 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,669 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,669 -7.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $200,044 +1718.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 +175% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,000 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78071