Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,000

    137 Long Branch Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    3beds
    1,730sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    3.8 Acres Lot
    $347,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,000

    $323,000 - $371,000

    $1,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    home and 3.8 acres, wonderful layout; open concept, great room with beams, large open kitchen and dining room, 16x14 bonus room, 2.5 baths, master suite on main floor, 2 beds & full bath on 2nd floor, pond in front of house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09700602000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• Sewer System: Septic Tank
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Downstairs
    • Bedroom 2 Description: Bath
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building
    • Garage Capacity: 0
    • Other Room 1 Description: Utility
    • Living Room Description: Great Room
    • Kitchen Description: Eat-In
    • Area: 84-Lawrence County
    • County: Lawrence County
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Rec Room Description: Main Level
    • Water Source: Spring
    • Drapes Remain: Blinds Only Remain
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Tax Record
    • Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • New Construction: 0
    • Full Baths Main: 1
    • Full Baths Second: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Half Baths Main: 1
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 12x12
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 16X14
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 10x12
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1730
    • Tax Amount: 979
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$291,500-2.5%$168/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2488092 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$299,000$173/sqft
    2/15/2023Listed for sale$299,000+92.9%$173/sqft
    1/3/2019Sold$155,000-7.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2018Price change$167,500+6.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Homefront Realty & Auction LLC #1983030 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Price change$157,500+1.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$155,000+17%$90/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2018Sold$132,500-11.7%$77/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1875104 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Pending sale$150,000$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #1875104 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$150,000-9.1%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #1875104 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$165,000-4.1%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #1875104 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for sale$172,000+15.4%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #1875104 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Sold$149,000-12.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2008Listed for sale$169,900+93.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #991593 Report a problem
    4/21/2004Sold$88,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,274 $63,350
    2024$1,274 $63,350
    2023$1,274 +14.2%$63,350 +14.2%
    2022$1,115 +13.9%$55,475 +67.6%
    2021$979 $33,100
    2020$979 $33,100
    2019$979 $33,100
    2018$979 +0%$33,100
    2017$979 $33,100
    2016$979 +8%$33,100
    2015$906 +10.6%$33,100 +10.6%
    2014$820 $29,925
    2013$820 $29,925
    2011$820 $29,925
    2010$820 $29,925
    2009-- $29,925 +40.2%
    2008$645 $21,350
    2007$645 $21,350
    2006$645 +9.8%$21,350
    2005$587 $21,350
    2004$587 +11%$21,350 +6%
    2003$529 $20,150 +0%
    2001-- $20,140 -75%
    2000-- $80,558

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38464