Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $332,400

    137 Ramsgate Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642

    2beds
    2,872sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $332,400 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,400

    $312,000 - $352,000

    $1,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2872 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 137 Ramsgate Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00600080010

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeview

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2022Sold$277,628+1.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for sale$272,482+60.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Mountain Home MLS #123201 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Sold$170,000+0.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2013Price change$169,900-5.6%$59/sqft
    Source: BEAMAN REALTY #98905 Report a problem
    10/7/2012Price change$179,900-5.3%$63/sqft
    Source: BEAMAN REALTY #98905 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listed for sale$189,900+0.5%$66/sqft
    Source: BEAMAN REALTY #98905 Report a problem
    7/4/2011Listing removed$189,000$66/sqft
    Source: Southern Breeze Real Estate #96221 Report a problem
    4/4/2011Listed for sale$189,000-5.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Southern Breeze Real Estate #96221 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Listing removed$199,500$69/sqft
    Source: Lynn Dame #301120 Report a problem
    7/30/2010Listed for sale$199,500-7.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Lynn Dame #301120 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Listing removed$214,900$75/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty East #89502 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Price change$214,900-4.4%$75/sqft
    10/4/2008Listed for sale$224,900+32.3%$78/sqft
    9/15/2004Sold$170,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,612 -4.4%$45,270
    2023$1,687 +46.3%--
    2022$1,154 $32,760
    2021$1,154 $32,760
    2020$1,154 -1.5%$32,760
    2019$1,172 +3.6%$32,760
    2018$1,131 $32,760
    2017$1,131 $32,760 -4.2%
    2016$1,131 -3.9%$34,200
    2015$1,177 $34,200
    2014$1,177 -11.1%$34,200
    2013$1,324 $34,200
    2012-- $34,200 -12%
    2011$1,344 $38,870
    2010-- $38,870 +5.8%
    2009-- $36,740
    2008-- $36,740
    2007-- $36,740 +17.3%
    2006-- $31,330
    2005-- $31,330
    2004-- $31,330
    2003-- $31,330
    2002-- $31,330 +43%
    2001-- $21,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72642