Come check out this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 3 bath home! LVP flooring throughout the entire home as well as brand new cabinets and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen are just a few of the new updates in this main level living property. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with double vanity sink and a floor to ceiling tiled shower. Be sure to enjoy the beautiful weather from your brand new back deck. Schedule your showing today as this one won't last long!
Pending
$235,000
137 Ridgeview Ln, Madison Heights, VA 24572
3beds
1,440sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.46 Acres Lot
$231,500 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main level living propertyBrand new back deckDouble vanity sinkBrand new cabinets
- 53 days |
- 174 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trevor Reed Gillispie 434-660-5853 trgillispie@gmail.com,
Elite Realty
Source: LMLS,MLS#: 365460
Originating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Drywall, Soaking Tub, Main Level Bedroom, Primary Bed w/Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 13619
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $61,300
- Annual tax amount: $716
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
Estimated market value
$231,500
$220,000 - $243,000
$1,111/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $235,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $235,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+128.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | $103,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $374 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $374 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $374 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $374 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $374 +8.3% | $61,300 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $345 +100% | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $173 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $173 +8.9% | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $158 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $158 -54.8% | $56,600 -16% |
| 2013 | $350 | $67,400 |
| 2012 | $350 | $67,400 |
| 2011 | $350 | $67,400 |
| 2010 | $350 | $67,400 |
| 2009 | $350 -20% | $67,400 |
| 2008 | $438 +9.6% | $67,400 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $400 | $65,500 |
| 2006 | $400 | $65,500 |
| 2005 | $400 +3.4% | $65,500 |
| 2004 | $386 +5.4% | $65,500 |
| 2003 | $367 | $65,500 |
| 2002 | $367 | $65,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24572