Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    137 Salem Road, Prospect, CT 06712

    4beds
    2,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $711,700 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $4,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $711,700

    $676,000 - $747,000

    $4,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Construction

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie Pereira 203-558-4440,

    RE/MAX RISE 203-714-6479

    Bought with:

    Connie Pereira, RES.0752056

    RE/MAX RISE

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24016548MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Allowance, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,900
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Dry, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1316299
    • Zoning: res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prospect

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$630,000+5%$217/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24016548 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Pending sale$599,975$207/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24016548 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$599,975+700%$207/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24016548 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Sold$75,000-6.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170561250 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Contingent$79,900$28/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170561250 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$79,900-5.9%$28/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170561250 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170532552 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listed for sale$84,900-22.8%$29/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170532552 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listing removed$110,000$38/sqft
    Source: Pavlik Real Estate LLC #W10226331 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change$110,000-12%$38/sqft
    Source: Pavlik Real Estate LLC #W10226331 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$125,000+150.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Pavlik Real Estate LLC #W10226331 Report a problem
    10/9/1992Sold$49,900$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,764 +462.1%$420,980 +606.7%
    2024$1,915 +0.7%$59,570
    2023$1,901 -0.1%$59,570
    2022$1,903 -1.1%$59,570
    2021$1,924 0%$59,570
    2020$1,924 +4.3%$59,570
    2019$1,844 -0.2%$59,570
    2018$1,847 -0.8%$59,570
    2017$1,862 +7%$59,570
    2015$1,741 +0.9%$59,570
    2014$1,726 +3.2%$59,570
    2013$1,673 +1.8%$59,570
    2012$1,643 +10.5%$59,570 +1%
    2011$1,487 -0.2%$59,000
    2010$1,490 +1%$59,000
    2009$1,475 +2%$59,000
    2008$1,446 $59,000
    2007$1,446 +68.3%$59,000 +64.8%
    2006$859 -27.6%$35,810
    2005$1,187 +10.5%$35,810
    2003$1,074 +7.2%$35,810 +0%
    2001$1,002 $35,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06712