Turning Point
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
$180,700
$154,000 - $204,000
$1,607/mo
List your home for rent
$1,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,174/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,174/mo
Est. payment
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeTurning Point
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Academy Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2015 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Academy Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Greentree Realty, Inc. - Property # 21880 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2013 | Price change | $750-5.7%$1/sqft |
| 10/30/2013 | Price change | $795-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Greentree Realty, Inc. Property Management #7156447 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2013 | Listed for rent | $824+20.3%$1/sqft |
| 2/4/2012 | Listing removed | $685$1/sqft |
Source: Greentree Realty, Inc. Property Management #3174580 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Price change | $685-10.5%$1/sqft |
Source: BridgeWell Realty Inc #03123695 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2011 | Price change | $765-12.6%$1/sqft |
| 9/15/2011 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
| 6/9/2011 | Listing removed | $34,900$27/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #4206740 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2011 | Price change | $34,900-17.7%$27/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #4206740 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2010 | Sold | $42,400-59.2%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2008 | Sold | $104,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 +5% | $79,320 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $3,235 +7.3% | $74,720 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $3,014 +29.1% | $68,320 +24.4% |
| 2022 | $2,335 +22.6% | $54,920 +25.8% |
| 2021 | $1,905 +9.4% | $43,640 +11% |
| 2020 | $1,741 +2.4% | $39,320 -1.9% |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $40,080 +17.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $34,080 +32.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $25,720 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $1,150 -1.9% | $25,520 +33.8% |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $19,080 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,398 -5.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,475 +1.5% | $38,800 |
| 2005 | $1,453 | $38,800 |
| 2004 | $1,453 +12.4% | $38,800 +9.4% |
| 2003 | $1,293 +7.3% | $35,480 +3.1% |
| 2002 | $1,205 +0.8% | $34,400 |
| 2001 | $1,195 +22.5% | $34,400 +4.1% |
| 2000 | $976 | $33,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.