Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $239,200

    137 Valley Rd, Berwick, PA 18603

    --beds
    --baths
    1,226sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $239,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    26 days
    |
    251
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,226
      • Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.99 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 070401001
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Berwick

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $64,236
      • Annual tax amount: $2,507
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $239,200

        $191,000 - $280,000

        $1,361/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,507 +2.6%$32,118
        2024$2,442 +10.1%$32,118
        2023$2,218 +4.1%$32,118
        2022$2,130 $32,118
        2021$2,130 +5.6%$32,118
        2020$2,017 +0.3%$32,118 0%
        2019$2,010 0%$32,119
        2018$2,011 $32,119
        2017-- $32,119
        2016-- $32,119
        2015-- $32,119 -2.4%
        2014-- $32,924
        2013-- $32,924
        2012-- $32,924
        2011-- $32,924
        2010-- $32,924
        2009-- $32,924
        2008-- $32,924
        2007-- $32,924
        2006-- $32,924
        2005-- $32,924
        2004-- $32,924
        2003-- $32,924 +0%
        2002-- $32,922
        2000-- $32,922

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 18603

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable