Spacious 2 bedroom apartment, with kitchen, living room space and 1 bathroom
Very centrally located with easy access to the restaurant and grocery stores.
One year lease.
Tenants to pay for all utilities.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$910/mo
Fees may apply
137 Virginia Ave APT A, Rochester, PA 15074
2beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
- 33 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $910+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 15074