Discover the charm and comfort of this single-story home in the Grand Lake Community. Nestled conveniently at the front of the subdivision, this residence offers easy access. The desirable Radford plan unfolds with an inviting design that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it great for entertainment and everyday living. Step into the heart of the home, where the kitchen is dazzled with gorgeous cabinetry, polished granite countertops, range with microwave hood and dishwasher. The primary suite is a true haven, boasting a private bath outfitted with dual vanity sinks and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional well-proportioned bedrooms provide ample space and are serviced by a full secondary bath. Interior details like the combination of durable vinyl flooring and plush carpeted bedrooms ensure both style and comfort. You will fall in love with the vast yard surrounded by a privacy fence. This space sets the stage for summer evenings spent outdoors!
For sale
Price cut: $16.4K (5/13)
$263,500
137 Windmill Rd, Snook, TX 77878
4beds
1,782sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
9,321.84 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$65/mo HOA
What's special
Polished granite countertopsGenerous walk-in closetSingle-story homeThree additional well-proportioned bedroomsFull secondary bath
- 1 day |
- 50 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Parker TREC #0695999 972-755-8877,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 72237388
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, All Bedrooms Down, Split Plan
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,782
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Side Yard, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 9,321.84 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 138634
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $780 annually
Location
- Region: Snook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,130
- Annual tax amount: $3,944
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Deep Freeze
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,434/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $263,500-5.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $279,900-2.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $288,000-3.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $297,500+4.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Pending sale | $283,990$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Price change | $283,990-2.1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Price change | $289,990-1.7%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $294,990$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $295,130 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $3,944 -20% | $289,723 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $284,364 +771.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $32,626 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77878