Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    1370 Cedar Landing Road SW, Supply, NC 28462

    --beds
    0baths
    9,147.6Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $469/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $469/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Just off the Intracoastal Waterway, close to Provisions Restaurant and around the bottom of the Holden Beach Bridge sits 1370 Cedar Landing Drive! This .21 acre mostly cleared parcel has an active 3 bedroom septic permit and is ready for your dream home to be built! Zoning allows for modular or stick built homes and there is access to municipal water! Don't delay! Parcels this close at this price don't come along often! Call agent today! Located in an AE Flood zone ~ septic permit is for bio peat system

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen M Mitchell 910-540-7258,

    PROACTIVE Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Greg A Williams, 280762

    PROACTIVE Real Estate

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100405435MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Brunswick County Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: ICW
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 152 x 60 x 152 public record buyer to verify
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    • Topography: Cleared,Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 232oa030
    • Zoning: CO-R-6000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Supply
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Waterfront Community, None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Subordination,Construction to Perm.,1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Hive MLS #100548939 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #100548939 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for rent$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Sold$100,000-16.7%
    Source: Hive MLS #100405435 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Pending sale$120,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100405435 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$120,000-4%
    Source: Hive MLS #100405435 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$125,000+25%
    Source: Hive MLS #100405435 Report a problem
    12/15/2006Sold$100,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,212 +442.6%$301,270 +402.1%
    2024$223 $60,000
    2023$223 -7.7%$60,000 +29%
    2022$242 0%$46,500
    2021$242 +0.9%$46,500
    2020$240 $46,500
    2019-- $46,500 +16.3%
    2018$208 +2.1%$40,000
    2017$204 $40,000
    2016$204 $40,000
    2015$204 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28462