Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $70,000

    13702 Rugby Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    4beds
    1,633sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    4,800.31 Square Feet Lot
    $105,400 Zestimate®
    $43/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,400

    $85,000 - $124,000

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    13702 Rugby Rd in Cleveland, OH, is a hidden gem with endless potential, perfect for investors or owner-occupants with a knack for handy work. This spacious property is ready to transform into a lucrative cash-flowing rental or a charming home with just a little TLC. The first floor has been prepped for renovations, saving you time and effort, while the second floor requires only minimal work to bring it to its full potential. As an added bonus, the 3rd level can be finished for additional living space. The canvas is ready for the new owner. Strategically located near major freeways and hospitals, this home offers convenience and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for renters or future homeowners. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to create value and generate income in a desirable Cleveland neighborhood!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rebecca Nedelka 866-212-4991oh.broker@exprealty.net,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Steven Nguyen, 2024002409

    Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5089856MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,633
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,633

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11122125
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Sold$70,000+2.9%$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5089856 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Pending sale$68,000$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5089856 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Price change$68,000-9.3%$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5089856 Report a problem
    12/14/2024Listed for sale$75,000+87.5%$46/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5089856 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Sold$40,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$995 +47.2%$14,880 +70.6%
    2023$676 +0.6%$8,720
    2022$672 $8,720
    2021-- $8,720 +14.3%
    2020-- $7,630
    2019$624 -49.4%$7,630
    2018$1,234 +890.7%$7,630 -25.6%
    2017$125 +0.8%$10,260
    2016$123 $10,260
    2015$123 -50.7%$10,260 -13.1%
    2014$250 +1.8%$11,800
    2013$246 +3.1%$11,800
    2012$239 +734%$11,800 -12.7%
    2011$29 -90%$13,510
    2010$286 +0.8%$13,510
    2009$283 -34.2%$13,510 -17.4%
    2008$431 +3.3%$16,350
    2007$417 -53.5%$16,350
    2006$896 +11.3%$16,350 +17%
    2005$805 +1.2%$13,970
    2004$796 +1.1%$13,970
    2003$787 +10.7%$13,970 +9.7%
    2002$712 -42.8%$12,740
    2001$1,245 +4.5%$12,740
    2000$1,191 $12,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Collinwood