Eleven+ beautiful acres in DeSoto County - Lewisburg schools! Drive out and check it out! Storage BLD, Electric, well, and septic on property. Well and septic on property is as-is condition. Value is land only. Beautiful, treed property is a diamond in the rough! Beautiful nature paradise with songbirds and deer! YOUR OFFER MAY BUY!
Active
$334,999
13705 Byhalia Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611
--beds
0baths
11.43Acres
Land, Acreage (more than 10 acres)
Built in ----
11.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful treed property
- 374 days |
- 57 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betty J Sumler 901-275-5405,
Crye-Leike Of MS-OB 662-895-8300
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4113259
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 11.43 Acres
- Features: Many Trees, Wooded, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3053050000000302
- Horse amenities: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Byhalia
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $73,636
- Annual tax amount: $436
- Date on market: 5/14/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,443/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $334,9990% |
Source: MLS United #4113259 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $335,000-6.1% |
Source: MLS United #4113259 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $356,900-2.4% |
Source: MLS United #4113259 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listing removed | $365,760 |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $365,760-8.6% |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Price change | $400,000-9.1% |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Price change | $440,000-8.3% |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Price change | $480,000-10.3% |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2023 | Price change | $535,000-1.8% |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Price change | $545,000-1.8% |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $555,000 |
Source: MLS United #4031965 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $436 | $7,364 |
| 2023 | $436 | $7,364 |
| 2022 | $436 | $7,364 |
| 2021 | $436 +1.7% | $7,364 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $429 | $7,232 |
| 2019 | $429 | $7,232 |
| 2018 | $429 -1.6% | $7,232 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $436 | $7,190 |
| 2016 | $436 -39.8% | $7,190 -17% |
| 2015 | $724 +66.1% | $8,665 +20.5% |
| 2014 | $436 +0.5% | $7,190 +0.3% |
| 2013 | $434 | $7,167 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,167 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,167 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,167 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38611