🏠Welcome to this stunning, fully updated home offering space, style, and modern comfort! Every level has been thoughtfully remodeled with quality finishes. 🎇 UPPER LEVEL: 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully remodeled baths. Wall-to-wall carpet throughout. Gorgeous modern kitchen featuring updated cabinetry, countertops, and new appliances, bright and open dining area. Inviting living room perfect for relaxing and entertaining 🎆 LOWER LEVEL: 2 additional bedrooms and 1 full bath — ideal for guests or extended family. Large recreation room with recessed lighting, ceramic tile flooring, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Generous laundry/utility room providing extra storage and workspace. 🎇ADDITIONAL FEATURES: Attached garage with convenient interior access. Detached 3-bay garage with separate driveway — perfect for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or a workshop. Located in a convenient, accessible area close to shopping, schools, and major commuter routes. 🌟 A MUST SEE! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a fully updated home with space for everyone — and everything. Waiting for its new owner! 🌟🌟 OWNERS are in the process of clearing out 3-bay garage.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/17)
$574,999
13710 S Springfield Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613
5beds
2,688sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
2.12 Acres Lot
$576,400 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceBeautifully remodeled bathsNew appliancesUpdated cabinetryCeramic tile flooringGorgeous modern kitchenSpacious bedrooms
- 195 days |
- 375 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon Ridgeway 410-507-6200,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty 301-870-7653
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2178956
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
- Area: 1344
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Dryer, Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Basement, Lower Level
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Insert, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,688
- Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 1,344
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Off Street, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Split Foyer,Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17111159011
- Zoning: AR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $414,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,761
- Date on market: 11/1/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$576,400
$548,000 - $605,000
$3,759/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $574,999-1.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $585,000-2.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 +233.9% | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $31 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $31 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $31 +20% | $2,800 +20% |
| 2021 | $26 +25% | $2,333 +25% |
| 2020 | $21 -0.2% | $1,867 +33.4% |
| 2019 | $21 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $21 | $1,400 |
| 2017 | $21 +3.8% | $1,400 |
| 2016 | $20 | $1,400 |
| 2015 | $20 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $20 | $1,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,400 -2.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,430 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20613