Welcome to the site of your/your client’s next development project. The properties are located less than a half mile from Randolph Road, as well ICC/200, and are all zoned R-200. There are 5 parcels/lots being sold all together, for a total of nearly 4 acres acres. The properties will NOT be split up or divided. They have access to public utilities and allow various usage types with Montgomery County. All potential buyers are responsible for completing their own due diligence. The property is owner & tenant occupied- PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB or CONTACT them under any circumstance. * It is important to note - there are 5 additional adjoining acres available, creating a nearly 9 acre track. This is a unique development opportunity and will require a LOI/written offer & POF to consider. Access will only be granted on a case-by-case basis and accompanied by the listing agent only. Please call the listing agent directly for more information.
Pending
$1,250,000
13719 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
--beds
--baths
0.81Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Access to public utilities
- 593 days |
- 30 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victoria Scavo 202-394-7929,
Samson Properties 3017555613
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2148592
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 160500276130
- Zoning: R200
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $208,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,396
- Date on market: 10/1/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,334/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $2,396 -0.1% | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $2,398 +4.4% | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $2,296 +0.1% | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $2,294 -0.1% | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $2,296 +0% | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $2,295 -0.2% | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $2,299 -4.3% | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $2,401 -6.4% | $208,100 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $202,667 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $197,233 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $191,800 -17.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $232,910 |
| 2010 | -- | $232,910 |
| 2009 | -- | $232,910 |
| 2008 | -- | $232,910 +20.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $193,732 +25.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $154,556 +34% |
| 2005 | -- | $115,380 +12.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,816 |
| 2003 | -- | $102,816 +32.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $77,690 |
| 2001 | -- | $77,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20904