Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $400,000

    13725 Jambo Creek ROAD, Mishicot, WI 54228

    2beds
    1,792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1 Acres Lot
    $394,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,800

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity for shop lovers, hobbyists, or anyone needing serious space! This 1-acre property is loaded with incredible outbuildings! This well-maintained ranch offers over 1,600+ sq ft on the main level, featuring two living areas, including a cozy pellet stove, 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths. The eat-in kitchen includes all appliances and has a patio door off the dining area out to the stamped patio. Full basement offers a 16x10 office with potential for a 3rd bedroom or future finishing. Major updates include roof ('24), siding ('21), furnace ('18), and tankless water heater ('18). Impressive outbuildings: 30x30 detached garage, 25x40 heated/cooled shop with 2-post lift, plus a 50x38 with multiple overhead doors. A true one-of-a-kind setup you won't find again anytime soon!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    August Richter 920-242-8417,

    Keller Williams-Manitowoc

    Bought with:

    Zachary Youngchild

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1955146MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall/Sleeve Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,632
    • Finished area below ground: 160

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 4 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn, Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 006026007001.00
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$400,000+0.1%$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1955146 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$399,800$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1955146 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$399,800+344.2%$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1955146 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Sold$90,000-45.5%$50/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50084725 Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listing removed$165,000$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #1292892 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Listed for sale$165,000$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #1292892 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,569 +9%$239,700
    2023$3,275 -3%$239,700
    2022$3,377 -5.8%$239,700
    2021$3,585 -3.2%$239,700 +18.1%
    2020$3,705 +3.6%$202,900
    2019$3,575 +13%$202,900
    2018$3,165 -5.2%$202,900
    2017$3,338 -2.1%$202,900
    2016$3,411 -4.7%$202,900
    2015$3,579 +0.4%$202,900
    2014$3,565 -2.9%$202,900
    2013$3,673 -2.9%$202,900
    2012$3,784 +5.1%$202,900
    2011$3,600 -0.9%$202,900
    2010$3,633 -3.7%$202,900 +21.6%
    2009$3,772 +7.1%$166,800
    2008$3,522 +5.1%$166,800
    2007$3,352 +11.4%$166,800 +33.4%
    2004$3,010 +23.7%$125,000
    2003$2,433 +6.7%$125,000 +16.1%
    2002$2,279 +0.2%$107,700
    2001$2,276 +24.4%$107,700 +12.9%
    2000$1,829 $95,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54228