13733 Steeples Rd, Lemont, IL 60439
Home value
$456,200
$415,000 - $502,000
$3,210/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,210/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,210/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,413/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,413/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Benard 708-927-1014,
RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals
Damian Ciszek, SFR
RE/MAX 10
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X17
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X14
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X09
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X9
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Breakfast Room, Granite Counters), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X14
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X22
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Sink
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Unfinished,Bath/Stubbed,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Heatilator, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,720
- Total interior livable area: 2,284 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 2,925 sqft
- Dimensions: 39 x 75
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 22272060040000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Whole House, Sump Pump, Air Purifier, Backup Sump Pump;
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Lemont
- Subdivision: Steeples
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $255 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $456,000-1.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Contingent | $465,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000-2.1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $474,999$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $474,999-2.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,130+64.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2003 | Sold | $295,000+28.3%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/1998 | Sold | $230,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,865 +8.8% | $38,999 +21.3% |
| 2022 | $6,309 +2.5% | $32,142 |
| 2021 | $6,154 -2.6% | $32,142 |
| 2020 | $6,316 -5.5% | $32,142 -8.4% |
| 2019 | $6,685 +1.7% | $35,073 |
| 2018 | $6,572 +1.1% | $35,073 |
| 2017 | $6,498 +18.4% | $35,073 +27.4% |
| 2016 | $5,490 -12.1% | $27,535 -9.9% |
| 2015 | $6,248 -1.3% | $30,571 |
| 2014 | $6,331 +13.6% | $30,571 +5.3% |
| 2013 | $5,575 +2.2% | $29,032 |
| 2012 | $5,456 +1% | $29,032 |
| 2011 | $5,402 -1.1% | $29,032 -8% |
| 2010 | $5,463 +13.1% | $31,545 |
| 2009 | $4,828 +7.1% | $31,545 -5% |
| 2008 | $4,507 -0.5% | $33,206 +4.3% |
| 2007 | $4,530 +6.1% | $31,842 |
| 2006 | $4,268 +8.8% | $31,842 |
| 2005 | $3,922 -6.3% | $31,842 +20% |
| 2004 | $4,186 -0.3% | $26,545 |
| 2003 | $4,201 -9.5% | $26,545 |
| 2002 | $4,643 +44.1% | $26,545 +40.6% |
| 2001 | $3,221 +0.2% | $18,879 |
| 2000 | $3,213 | $18,879 |
| 1999 | -- | $18,879 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60439