Amazing townhome with quality finishes and excellent location!
Close to everything you need. Relax and enjoy life. These townhomes are built with quality and just the amount of room you need for uncomplicated living. Stop by for a visit and see how these townhomes compare to the other options around Baton Rouge, and you will see the difference.
House for rent
$2,175/mo
Fees may apply
13747 Rivanna Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
3beds
1,374sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Hookups laundry
What's special
Quality finishes
- 52 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,175+3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,095$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,095$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Jefferson