Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,700

    13749 Koski Rd, Baraga, MI 49908

    3beds
    1,014sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    7.34 Acres Lot
    $253,700 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous one and a half story log cabin, located near Keweenaw Bay on +/- 7 acres of mostly woods. Home is situated on the edge of a neighboring field, with beautiful woods behind. A winding drive shows glimpses of the open field and sometimes wildlife, as you approach. The first floor has a bedroom and full bath, kitchen and living room/dining area. The loft has a family room, second bedroom and ¾ bath. With a propane furnace, artesian well and newer septic, this home has all the comforts. A small woodstove in the living room, creates a cozy setting on chilly days. A screened in porch runs along the east side of the home, where you can watch the deer and other wildlife in the open field. There is room for your vehicle, toys and equipment in the 24' x 32' pole barn.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700208200350

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM: Yes
    • FOUNDATION: Block, Crawl Space, Concrete Piers
    • POSSESSION: At Closing
    • RENTAL OPTIONS: No Rental Available
    • SEWER: Septic, Mound
    • SHORELINE: Not Applicable
    • STYLE: 1 1/2 Story, Camp or Cottage
    • TELEPHONE: Available
    • FIREPLACE: Wood Stove, One, Freestanding
    • WATER: Artesian Well
    • PROPERTY TYPE: Traditional Single Family
    • ROAD ACCESS: Year Round
    • AMENITIES: Hardwood floor, Ceiling Fans, Porch - Enclosed
    • ROAD TYPE: Public
    • NEGOTIABLE ITEMS: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2025Pending sale$239,900$237/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50159538 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listed for sale$239,900-36%$237/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50159538 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listing removed$375,000$370/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50145438 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$375,000+97.4%$370/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50145438 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1130072 Report a problem
    10/10/2021Contingent$190,000$187/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1130072 Report a problem
    9/25/2021Listed for sale$190,000+26.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1130072 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listing removed$150,000$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listed for sale$150,000+7.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2019Sold$140,000+7.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/8/2019Pending sale$129,900$128/sqft
    Source: UP NORTH REALTY #1114912 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$129,900-1.6%$128/sqft
    Source: UP NORTH REALTY #1114912 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$132,000+3.2%$130/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 NORTH COUNTRY AGENCY-H #1111781 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$127,900-3.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listed for sale$132,000+46.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2003Sold$90,000$89/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,807 +5%--
    2024$1,721 $76,911 +12.6%
    2023-- $68,286 +15.8%
    2022-- $58,953 +1.4%
    2021-- $58,122 +8.6%
    2020-- $53,530 +3.6%
    2019-- $51,669 +2.2%
    2018-- $50,538 +2.1%
    2017-- $49,499 +6%
    2016-- $46,701 +0.3%
    2015-- $46,562 +1.6%
    2014-- $45,829 +0.3%
    2012-- $45,670 +2.7%
    2011-- $44,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49908