Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,600

    1375 Hood Rd, Sacramento, CA 95825

    2beds
    1,118sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    1,372 Square Feet Lot
    $290,600 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,600

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1118 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1375 Hood Rd, Sacramento, CA 95825.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Electric, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: In Ground, Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1,372 sqft
    • Features: Street Lights, Shape Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28503200100000
    • Zoning: RD-20

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Meter on Site
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sacramento

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Roof

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Insert, Electric, Living Room
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Roof: Composition
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Guest, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Fenced
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Roof
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet, Balcony, Walk-in Closet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile Counters
    • LotFeatures: Street Lights, Shape Regular
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Bar, Breakfast Nook
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
    • Zoning: RD-20
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Window, Tub w/Shower Over
    • WaterSource: Meter on Site
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • ListPriceLow: 260000
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2021Sold$286,500+10.2%$256/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221136881 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Pending sale$260,000$233/sqft
    11/2/2021Listed for sale$260,000+282.4%$233/sqft
    10/3/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Sacramento Delta Prty. Mgmt. Inc. CRMC Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for rent$1,495+15.4%$1/sqft
    4/12/2017Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Leilani Rosenblatt Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for rent$1,295+30.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Michelle McGraw Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    10/9/2014Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    5/30/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    5/1/2013Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    3/8/2013Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    8/26/2011Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    8/19/2011Price change$1,025-6.4%$1/sqft
    7/1/2011Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    1/28/2011Sold$68,000-2.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2010Price change$70,000-11.3%$63/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/2/2010Price change$78,900-12.2%$71/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/24/2010Listed for sale$89,900+62.7%$80/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/16/2010Sold$55,250-76.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/24/2005Sold$235,000+63.8%$210/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #50002863 Report a problem
    12/6/2002Sold$143,500+46.4%$128/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #142209154 Report a problem
    11/28/2000Sold$98,000$88/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #152020901 Report a problem
    12/15/1994Sold$98,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,738 +1%$304,035 +2%
    2024$3,702 +2.5%$298,074 +2%
    2023$3,610 +0.6%$292,230 +2%
    2022$3,590 +18.3%$286,500 +256%
    2021$3,036 +180.8%$80,478 +1%
    2020$1,081 +1.9%$79,654 +2%
    2019$1,062 +2.2%$78,093 +2%
    2018$1,039 -0.2%$76,563 +2%
    2017$1,041 +6.8%$75,063 +2%
    2016$974 +3.7%$73,592 +1.5%
    2015$939 $72,487 +2%
    2014$939 $71,068 +0.5%
    2013-- $70,747 +2%
    2012-- $69,360 -58.7%
    2011-- $167,882
    2010-- $167,882 -27.6%
    2008-- $231,923 -5.1%
    2007-- $244,493 +2%
    2006-- $239,700 +60.8%
    2005-- $149,101 +2%
    2004-- $146,178 +1.9%
    2003-- $143,500 +43.6%
    2002-- $99,960 +2%
    2001-- $98,000 +3.3%
    2000-- $94,841

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arden-Arcade