Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    1375 Williams Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    --beds
    --baths
    3.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An incredible 3.27 -acre parcel, approximately 1/4 of a mile from the Fort Mill Parkway. York County zoning residential mixed (RMI-10) gives the buyer options to divide. Twenty-five miles to Charlotte airport.Less than three miles to downtown Fort Mill. Award-winning Fort Mill schools. Duke Energy has a right of way that crosses this property. Single-wide mobile home and outbuildings are not part of the sale. Only land is offered for sale

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4031217MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 216 x 701 x 664 x 230
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: none
    • Parcel number: 7380000060
    • Zoning: RMX-10

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Exchange
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2024Sold$275,000-27.4%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4031217 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Pending sale$379,000
    7/15/2024Price change$379,000-5%
    2/12/2024Price change$399,000-11.3%
    10/6/2023Price change$450,000-7.7%
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$487,500-65.2%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4031217 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listing removed$1,400,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Fort Mill #3516286 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$1,400,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $15,745 +226%
    2024$2,337 +6%$4,830
    2023$2,205 +8.4%$4,830
    2022$2,034 +61.5%$4,830
    2021$1,260 $4,830
    2020-- $4,830 +15%
    2019-- $4,200
    2018-- $4,200
    2017$1,333 $4,200
    2016$1,333 $4,200
    2014$1,333 $4,200
    2013$1,333 $4,200
    2012-- $4,200 +7%
    2010-- $3,924
    2009-- $3,924
    2008-- $3,924
    2007-- $3,924
    2006-- $3,924 +66.8%
    2005-- $2,352
    2004-- $2,352
    2003-- $2,352
    2002-- $2,352
    2001-- $2,352 +100%
    2000-- $1,176

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715