Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,000

    13750 Friendship Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    3beds
    1,816sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 2000
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $288,000 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,000

    $271,000 - $305,000

    $1,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1816 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13750 Friendship Rd, Walker, LA 70785.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0013870
    • Special conditions: As Is, Foreclosed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional Style
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Brick Siding, Stucco Siding
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Wall Oven
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Microwave, Counters Granite, Cooktop Electric, Wall Oven
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), MBA Separate Shower, MBA Tub: Jetted
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is, Foreclosed
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Room
    • InteriorFeatures: Built-In Bookcases
    • Fencing: Wood Fence
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool
    • YearBuiltDetails: 16-20 Years
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Flooring: Carpet Floor, Cer/Porc Tile Floor, Brick Floor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Gas: GAS: None
    • Roof: Metal Roof
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: MBR En Suite Bath
    • Sewer: Mechan. Sewer
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional Style
    • FireplaceFeatures: 2 Fireplaces
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • BuildingFeatures: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Livingroom, Bath: Partial, Bath: Master, Breakfast Room/Nook, Bath: Full
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Cars Park, Carport Park
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019020839 Report a problem
    1/26/2020Listed for sale$179,000$99/sqft
    Source: Gardner REALTORS Baton Rouge #2019020839 Report a problem
    1/26/2020Pending sale$179,000$99/sqft
    12/27/2019Listed for sale$179,000+16.5%$99/sqft
    11/21/2019Listing removed$153,705$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$153,7050%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$153,729+0.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/17/2019Price change$153,591-0.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/16/2019Price change$153,833-0.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$154,0360%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/10/2019Price change$154,064+0%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/9/2019Price change$154,050-0.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$154,214+0%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$154,1610%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/3/2019Price change$154,172+4.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$147,834-0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/27/2019Price change$147,931-29.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/20/2019Price change$209,900-4.5%$116/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2019013885 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$219,900+19.5%$121/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2019013885 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201317461 Report a problem
    1/18/2015Price change$184,000-2.6%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus of Denham Springs #201317461 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Price change$189,000-3.1%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus of Denham Springs #B1317461 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Price change$195,000-2%$107/sqft
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$199,000$110/sqft
    7/28/2014Listing removed$199,000$110/sqft
    3/27/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2006Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,720 +1.3%$23,612
    2024$1,698 +45.6%$23,612 +39.1%
    2023$1,166 -0.7%$16,980
    2022$1,174 +13.4%$16,980
    2021$1,035 +0.5%$16,980
    2020$1,030 -9.4%$16,980 -4.1%
    2019$1,136 -3%$17,710
    2017$1,172 +25.6%$17,710 +15.1%
    2015$933 $15,380 -21.4%
    2014$933 -24.2%$19,570
    2013$1,230 +2.1%$19,570
    2012$1,205 -4.6%$19,570 -2.1%
    2011$1,262 -0.6%$19,990
    2010$1,270 -0.8%$19,990 -90%
    2009$1,280 -2.9%$199,900
    2008$1,318 -4.8%$199,900 +3.9%
    2007$1,384 -10%$192,400
    2006$1,537 +238.7%$192,400 +1696.5%
    2005$454 +22%$10,710
    2004$372 +10.7%$10,710 +2.8%
    2003$336 +0.3%$10,420
    2002$335 -0.2%$10,420
    2001$335 $10,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70785