Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    Price on Request

    Nextloft, 1376 Fording Island Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910

    Studio
    425sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    studio / 1.0 ba, $0, 425 sq ft in Bluffton, SC
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Amazon Parcel Lockers, BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Brushed Nickel Hardware, Business Center, Coffee/Tea Bar, Espresso Cabinets, Granite Countertops, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern Lighting & Fixtures, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Energy Appliances, Stainless Steel Single Kitchen Sink, Tile Backsplash, Zero Deposit Community
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Nextloft
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Bluffton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Short Term Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listing removed$1,243$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rent$1,243+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listing removed$1,198$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for rent$1,198+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listing removed$1,127$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Price change$1,127+2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listed for rent$1,105-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listing removed$1,132$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for rent$1,132-18.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listed for rent$1,386-1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$1,407+16.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$1,204-21.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for rent$1,531$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29910