1376 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,345/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,050/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,050/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kellie Thornton,
Drake Realty, Inc,
LORI MARTINELLO,
Drake Realty, Inc
Makenzi Kopp, 417517
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Butlers Pantry, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Other Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,417
- Total interior livable area: 4,417 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.60 Acres
- Dimensions: 80x331x81x323
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 108 09 019
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,European,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Firm Foundation Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Water Heater
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Beltline, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Sidewalks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/14/2024 | Sold | $1,457,500-2.8%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Pending sale | $1,499,900$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,499,900-3.2%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listing removed | $1,550,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Contingent | $1,550,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $1,550,000-2.8%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listing removed | $1,595,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Contingent | $1,595,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000-11.1%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listing removed | $1,795,000$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Price change | $1,795,000-5.3%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Pending sale | $1,895,000$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Contingent | $1,895,000$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,895,000-1.3%$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listing removed | $1,920,000$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Price change | $1,920,000-3.8%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+5%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$430/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5794302 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2017 | Price change | $1,900,000+22.6%$430/sqft |
| 4/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+342.9%$351/sqft |
| 4/16/2017 | Sold | $350,000-75.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,425,000+427.8%$323/sqft |
| 11/4/2016 | Sold | $270,000-9.7%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2016 | Pending sale | $299,000$68/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5718867 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $3,595 | $94,640 +31.9% |
| 2014 | $3,595 -8.3% | $71,760 -9% |
| 2013 | $3,920 -0.1% | $78,840 |
| 2012 | $3,924 -12.7% | $78,840 -15.6% |
| 2011 | $4,496 +0.2% | $93,408 -9.6% |
| 2010 | $4,485 -9.5% | $103,280 |
| 2009 | $4,959 | $103,280 -12.2% |
| 2008 | $4,959 +13.9% | $117,600 +15.1% |
| 2007 | $4,352 +0.1% | $102,160 |
| 2006 | $4,347 +18.5% | $102,160 +17.1% |
| 2005 | $3,669 | $87,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Druid Hills