Skip main navigation
Coming soon-no show 05/17
  • $599,000

    1376 Rainier Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708

    4beds
    3,130sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.14 Acres Lot
    $594,700 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $63/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning home in the highly sought-after Fort Mill area! Offering over 3,100 square feet, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home combines modern design with everyday functionality. The open-concept main level features a beautifully appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a butler’s pantry—perfect for entertaining. The inviting living space is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace and enhanced with recessed lighting throughout. A main-level bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, you’ll find a large bonus room ideal for a media space or playroom, along with a convenient upper-level laundry room. The primary suite offers a private retreat complete with a makeup vanity and ample space to unwind. Additional highlights include a functional mudroom and a layout designed for comfortable living. Built in 2017 and meticulously maintained, this home feels like new. Located in a community served by the top-performing Fort Mill School District—consistently ranked among the best in the state for academic performance —this home offers both quality and convenience. Don’t miss your opportunity to own in one of the Charlotte area’s most desirable locations!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    93
    views
    |
    5
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher Hendrickson christopherhendrickson@markspain.com,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4381935MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,130
      • Total interior livable area: 3,130 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,130
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage on Main Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.14 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6480101012
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Synthetic Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $188 quarterly
      • HOA name: Kuester
      Location
      • Region: Fort Mill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $426,506
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $594,700

        $565,000 - $624,000

        $3,078/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/27/2017Sold$346,840$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $17,060 +15%
        2024$2,611 +3.8%$14,835
        2023$2,516 +0.9%$14,835
        2022$2,494 -56%$14,835
        2021$5,668 $14,835
        2020-- $14,835 +15%
        2019-- $12,900
        2018-- $12,900 -33.3%
        2017-- $19,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29708

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable