Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/23)
    $339,900

    1376 Torgerson Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

    4beds
    2,005sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $336,900 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Screened-in back lanaiDouble-insulated windowsSpacious kitchenPlantation shuttersSoft-close cabinets throughoutPrivate hot tubFood pantry
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023-built home in Palm Bay! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,005 sq ft of living space, this property features a bright open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen includes a large island with breakfast bar, food pantry, and soft-close cabinets throughout. Enjoy added upgrades like plantation shutters, double-insulated windows, and a screened-in back lanai and garage for year-round comfort. Relax in your private hot tub, and appreciate the convenience of an owned water softener and under-sink water filtration system. Move-in ready with thoughtful details throughout--don't miss this one! Great starter home with plenty of space for roomates to help with the costs of living.
    60 days
    |
    490
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lance E. Kotowski 321-757-8380,

    Properties By Lanko, Inc

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1072568

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,005 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Storm Shutters
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Heated, Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Drainage Canal
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 2950560
      • Parcel number: 293733Gt01130.00012.00
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 23
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Palm Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $309,770
      • Annual tax amount: $2,143
      • Date on market: 3/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $336,900

        $320,000 - $354,000

        $2,369/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$339,900$170/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1072568 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$339,900-2.9%$170/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1072568 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$349,900-1.4%$175/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1072568 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listing removed$355,000$177/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Price change$355,000-4.1%$177/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Price change$370,000-1.3%$185/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Price change$375,000-0.5%$187/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        10/30/2025Price change$377,000-0.8%$188/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$380,000-1.3%$190/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listed for sale$385,000-3%$192/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Listing removed$397,000$198/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$397,000-0.7%$198/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Price change$399,900-2.2%$199/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Price change$409,000-0.2%$204/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        4/28/2025Price change$410,000-1.2%$204/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        3/28/2025Listed for sale$415,000+16.9%$207/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1041559 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Sold$355,000-0.6%$177/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #956593 Report a problem
        2/20/2023Pending sale$357,000$178/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #956593 Report a problem
        2/6/2023Listed for sale$357,000+1459%$178/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #956593 Report a problem
        1/17/2022Sold$22,900-8.4%$11/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #917360 Report a problem
        11/9/2021Contingent$25,000$12/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #917360 Report a problem
        10/3/2021Listed for sale$25,000-16.7%$12/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #917360 Report a problem
        10/18/2005Sold$30,000+650%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/20/2003Sold$4,000$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,742 +955.5%$309,770 +1139.1%
        2023$544 +24.9%$25,000 +13.6%
        2022$436 +175.6%$22,000 +158.8%
        2021$158 +9.6%$8,500 +13.3%
        2020$144 -21.2%$7,500 +13.6%
        2019$183 $6,600 +17.9%
        2018$183 +6.9%$5,600 +348%
        2017$171 +0.8%$1,250 -72.2%
        2016$170 +59%$4,500 +12.5%
        2015$107 +16.1%$4,000 +14.3%
        2014$92 $3,500 +25%
        2013-- $2,800
        2012$67 -20.1%$2,800 -20%
        2011$84 -21.7%$3,500 -30%
        2010$108 -37.2%$5,000 -41.2%
        2009$171 -49.3%$8,500 -52.8%
        2008$338 -6.4%$18,000 -10%
        2007$361 +12.6%$20,000 +25%
        2005$321 +61.9%$16,000 +77.8%
        2004$198 +262.9%$9,000 +283%
        2003$55 -0.4%$2,350
        2002$55 +0.6%$2,350
        2001$55 +2%$2,350
        2000$53 $2,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32909

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable