Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,800

    370 Zang St APT 7-207, Lakewood, CO 80228

    2beds
    1,072sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $318,800 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $1,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,800

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $1,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER OFFERING A $500 CREDIT TO THE BUYER FOR CLOSING COSTS WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Well cared for home with hardwood floors refinished in 2016, new carpet in the bedrooms and new bathroom tile in 2016. Custom modern shelving. GREAT LOCATION... close to 6th and I-70, open space nearby and 0.8 miles to the light rail stop, close to Red Rocks Community College and trails nearby. Large bedrooms with walk-in closets. Washer/dryer in the condo. Wood burning fireplace. Community pool and tennis court. Comes with parking space #11.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4908201644

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Maintenance Structure

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Dryer, Washer, Oven
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Maintenance Structure
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • RentIncludes: Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$315,000+32.4%$294/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2020Sold$238,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2020Pending sale$238,000$222/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Of Winter Park #4419061 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$238,000-0.8%$222/sqft
    Source: Real Estate of Winter Park #4419061 Report a problem
    11/17/2019Listed for sale$240,000-4%$224/sqft
    8/26/2019Listing removed$250,000$233/sqft
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$250,000+38.9%$233/sqft
    12/19/2016Sold$180,000+38.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2004Sold$130,000-1.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2003Sold$132,000+71.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/1996Sold$77,000+4.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/1995Sold$73,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,611 +0%$17,864
    2023$1,610 -1.4%$17,864 +2.3%
    2022$1,633 +5.8%$17,455 -2.8%
    2021$1,543 $17,957 +5.4%
    2020$1,543 +1.3%$17,040
    2019$1,523 +24.8%$17,040 +29.1%
    2018$1,220 $13,201
    2017$1,220 +23.8%$13,201 +17.8%
    2016$985 $11,209
    2015$985 +34.8%$11,209 +45.8%
    2014$731 -8.6%$7,690
    2013$800 +2.1%$7,690 -9.6%
    2012$784 -7.8%$8,502
    2011$850 +0.1%$8,502 -8.4%
    2010$849 -11.3%$9,280
    2009$956 +0.2%$9,280 -11%
    2008$954 -1.8%$10,430
    2007$971 +2.3%$10,430 -0.9%
    2006$949 +0.1%$10,520 +2.4%
    2005$947 +9.2%$10,270
    2004$868 +0.1%$10,270
    2003$867 +1.6%$10,270 +1.6%
    2002$853 +16.5%$10,110 +27.5%
    2001$733 -0.9%$7,930
    2000$740 $7,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Union Square