Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,300

    13768 Rudi Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    3beds
    2baths
    2,526sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $419,300 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,300

    $394,000 - $444,000

    $2,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2526 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13768 Rudi Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,526 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1622318303900000540

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

DateEventPrice
    12/3/2022Price change$2,245-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$2,360-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$2,420-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/22/2022Price change$2,545-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/8/2022Price change$2,625-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for rent$2,765+20.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for rent$2,295+24.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listing removed$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Home Partners of America LLC Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for rent$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Tampa St. Pete Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listing removed$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Pathlight Mgt Tampa - Summer Report a problem
    3/14/2019Price change$1,845-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Pathlight Mgt Tampa - Summer Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for rent$1,945$1/sqft
    Source: Pathlight Mgt Tampa - Summer Report a problem
    11/28/2016Sold$235,000$93/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2171376 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Price change$235,000+4.4%$93/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #W7621516 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$225,000-4.3%$89/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #W7621516 Report a problem
    10/10/2016Price change$235,000-2.1%$93/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #W7621516 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Price change$240,000-4%$95/sqft
    Source: Tropic Shores Realty LLC / SH #727371 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Price change$250,000-3.8%$99/sqft
    8/3/2016Price change$260,000-3.7%$103/sqft
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$270,000+28.6%$107/sqft
    2/13/2014Sold$210,000-6.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2013Price change$225,000-4.3%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS #2145570 Report a problem
    8/2/2013Listed for sale$235,000+623.1%$93/sqft
    Source: REMAX Marketing Specialists #2145570 Report a problem
    12/21/2009Sold$32,500-35%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2005Sold$50,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,196 +7.1%$347,489 +10%
    2023$5,782 +8.8%$315,899 +10%
    2022$5,317 +10.6%$287,181 +10%
    2021$4,809 +12.6%$261,074 +8.4%
    2020$4,270 +7.8%$240,772 -1.7%
    2019$3,961 +8%$244,835 +2.6%
    2018$3,666 +0.2%$238,526 +11.7%
    2017$3,658 $213,469 +15.3%
    2016$3,658 +43.2%$185,100 -1.7%
    2015$2,554 -19.5%$188,296 +2.6%
    2014$3,174 +35%$183,592 -0.8%
    2013$2,351 -7.4%$185,119 -0.8%
    2012$2,539 -4.8%$186,647 -4.8%
    2011$2,667 $195,956 +459.9%
    2010-- $35,000 -13.5%
    2009$679 -15.5%$40,469 -14%
    2008$803 -15.5%$47,031 -4.4%
    2006$951 $49,219 +45.2%
    2005-- $33,906 +34.8%
    2004$525 +29.3%$25,156 +32.2%
    2003$406 +4.6%$19,031 +4.8%
    2002$388 +7.6%$18,156 +9.2%
    2001$361 +0%$16,625 +1.3%
    2000$361 $16,406

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plantation Estates