13769 Canyon Ranch Rd, Roanoke, TX 76262
Home value
$294,200
$279,000 - $309,000
$2,181/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,181/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,181/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,623 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 40393542
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2004
- Major remodel year: 2004
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Roanoke
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $2,095-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $2,120-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $2,240-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $2,340-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,390$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,390+84.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2015 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Personal Acquisition Managemen #13014965 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2014 | Price change | $1,295-6.5%$1/sqft |
| 9/9/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,385+6.9%$1/sqft |
| 3/24/2013 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Personal Acquisition Managemen #11914478 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
| 2/8/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $114,900$71/sqft |
Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #11874933 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 -9.4% | $240,000 -7.7% |
| 2024 | $3,002 -2.4% | $260,000 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $3,075 +19.1% | $262,000 +31% |
| 2022 | $2,583 -1.9% | $200,039 |
| 2021 | $2,633 +9.5% | $200,039 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,405 +12.5% | $180,000 +16.1% |
| 2018 | $2,138 -50.6% | $155,000 +4% |
| 2017 | $4,326 +3.4% | $149,000 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $4,182 +14.6% | $143,517 +9.1% |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $131,496 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $123,800 +8% |
| 2013 | -- | $114,600 +5.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $108,600 -3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $112,600 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $112,700 -18.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $137,800 0% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,824 +4.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $132,274 +23.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $107,405 +313.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $26,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: The Ranches