Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,700

    13775 SW Scholls Ferry Rd APT 313, Beaverton, OR 97008

    1beds
    838sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $151,700 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,700

    $140,000 - $165,000

    $1,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely 1bed 1.5 bath is a true gem. Make an appointment and fall in love with the oversized home, 55+ community, and the lovely grounds. The HOA includes transportation to activities, grocery/shopping trips, 14 3course chef meals, water, sewer, garbage, cable, and exterior upkeep. Take advantage of the library, salon, craft room, and much more! This is one of the few units with a washer & dryer in the home. All appliances included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookup Available
    Features
    • Laundry, Sprinkler
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 838 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1S133BD90681

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: 1 STORY
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985
    • Major remodel year: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Beaverton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $778 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Management

• Heating: Zoned, Tank
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Private, Many Trees
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1985
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotSizeSource: County
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.1
    • OtherParking: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Other
    • AssociationAmenities: Landscaping, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Management
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Sprinkler
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • LaundryFeatures: Hookup Available

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$150,000-3.2%$179/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23409288 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Pending sale$155,000$185/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23409288 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$155,000+29.3%$185/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23409288 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Sold$119,900$143/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19139689 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Pending sale$119,900$143/sqft
    Source: KW Portland Premiere #19139689 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Price change$119,900-2.5%$143/sqft
    Source: KW Portland Premiere #19139689 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$123,000-2%$147/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18295041 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$125,500-2.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18295041 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Price change$129,000-7.2%$154/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18295041 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Price change$138,999-2.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18295041 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Price change$143,000-2%$171/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18295041 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Price change$145,900-2.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18295041 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listed for sale$149,999+100%$179/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #18295041 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Sold$75,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,387 -5.5%$120,340 +3%
    2024$2,526 +13.1%$116,840 +3%
    2023$2,234 -1.8%$113,440 +3%
    2022$2,275 +4.8%$110,140
    2021$2,171 +10.5%--
    2020$1,965 -0.8%$103,830 +3%
    2019$1,980 +9.6%$100,810
    2018$1,806 $100,810 +11.2%
    2017$1,806 +16.9%$90,690 +7.2%
    2016$1,545 $84,600 +10.6%
    2015$1,545 +11.3%$76,470 -13.4%
    2014$1,388 -0.9%$88,260 +18.1%
    2013$1,400 +4.9%$74,720 +4.6%
    2012$1,335 +0.3%$71,440 +0.4%
    2011$1,331 -17.5%$71,190 -17.2%
    2010$1,613 -5.5%$85,940 -4.8%
    2009$1,707 -3.6%$90,320 -17.8%
    2008$1,770 +1%$109,850 -1.3%
    2007$1,753 +10.1%$111,350 +3%
    2006$1,591 -3.1%$108,130 +4.4%
    2005$1,642 +5.3%$103,530 +9.3%
    2004$1,559 +4.1%$94,690 +10%
    2003$1,497 +4.7%$86,080 -3%
    2002$1,430 +4.8%$88,750 +2.9%
    2001$1,364 +6.8%$86,280 -2.4%
    2000$1,278 $88,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Beaverton