Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $31K (5/18)
$699,000
5beds
2,941sqft

8623 W Warren Drive, Lakewood, CO 80227

5beds
2,941sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1967
10,411 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$238 price/sqft

What's special

Ask about the lender incentives on this house worth up to $16,000!! Nestled in the highly sought-after Southern Gables community, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Rich hickory wood floors flow throughout the main and upper levels, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. ...

9 days
|
1,271
|
84
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7869806MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Dennis Schultz Jr. 303-859-5893 Dennis@schultzhomesolutionz.com,

eXp Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,941
  • Total interior livable area: 2,941 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,366
  • Finished area below ground: 294

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Fencing: Full
Lot
  • Size: 10,411 Square Feet
  • Features: Irrigated, Many Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: 067411
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 1967

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Southern Gables Flg #3
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Lakewood

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $644,363
  • Annual tax amount: $4,477
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Antler Mounts In Lower Room
  • Ownership: Agent Owner
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026Price change$699,000-4.2%$238/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7869806 Report a problem
5/14/2026Listed for sale$730,000+50.5%$248/sqft
12/27/2019Sold$485,000-1%$165/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/29/2019Pending sale$490,000$167/sqft
Source: J.Z. Realty #9210376 Report a problem
10/31/2019Price change$490,000-2%$167/sqft
Source: J.Z. Realty #9210376 Report a problem
10/16/2019Listed for sale$499,999$170/sqft
Source: J.Z. Realty #9210376 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,939 +21.4%$43,173
2023$3,244 -1.4%$43,173 +24.4%
2022$3,290 +15%$34,702 -2.8%
2021$2,862 $35,701 +14.6%
2020$2,862 +31.5%$31,162
2019$2,177 +5%$31,162 +6.4%
2018$2,074 $29,295
2017$2,074 +23.8%$29,295 +9.8%
2016$1,675 +100%$26,672
2015$838 -38.9%$26,672 +20.5%
2014$1,371 -34.5%$22,129
2013$2,094 +2%$22,129 +1.2%
2012$2,053 -0.6%$21,858
2011$2,066 +0.2%$21,858 -1.2%
2010$2,061 -3.4%$22,120
2009$2,133 +0.2%$22,120 -3.1%
2008$2,128 +2.4%$22,830
2007$2,078 +2.4%$22,830 +3.3%
2006$2,029 -2.1%$22,100 +0.2%
2005$2,073 +9%$22,060
2004$1,901 +2.7%$22,060
2003$1,852 +1.7%$22,060 +4.2%
2002$1,821 +1.5%$21,180 +15.7%
2001$1,794 -0.8%$18,300
2000$1,808 $18,300

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,819/mo
Principal & interest
$3522
Property taxes
$297
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $691,800

    $657,000 - $726,000

    $3,450/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Southern Gables