Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    1379 Haslett Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    1beds
    704sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Spacious yardPractical layout
    Comfortable Rental Near Lake Lansing Located just steps from Lake Lansing, right across the street and about a block away, this home offers a convenient and peaceful setting in a quiet neighborhood. It's also just 7 miles from Michigan State University, making it an easy commute. The home has an older, more traditional feel but is clean, functional, and ready for immediate move-in. It features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a spacious yard, and a practical layout. Ideal for tenants looking for a well-located home at a reasonable price, with easy access to parks, shopping, and everyday essentials. Monthly rent: $1,350 -Security deposit: $1,350 due at lease signing -First month's rent due at signing -Lease term: 12 months preferred -Tenant responsible for all utilities (electric, gas, water, trash, internet) -Utilities must be transferred into tenant's name prior to move-in -No smoking inside the home -Renters insurance required prior to move-in -Pets: not allowed -Income requirement: approximately 2.5 3x monthly rent -Credit, background, and rental history screening required for all applicants
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33020211329002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Haslett

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$116,000$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #260489 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Pending sale$116,000$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #260489 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Contingent$116,000$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #260489 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Price change$116,000-4.1%$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #260489 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Listed for sale$121,000+61.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #260489 Report a problem
    1/27/2004Sold$75,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48840