Skip main navigation
Active
  • $119,000

    138 App Slade Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    2beds
    1,130sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $117,000 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Practical layoutQuiet settingComfortable living spacesFunctional kitchen
    Charming and affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home conveniently located just outside of Hattiesburg. Offering approximately 1,130 square feet, this home features a practical layout with comfortable living spaces, a functional kitchen, and plenty of natural light throughout. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or searching for an investment opportunity, this property offers solid value and plenty of potential. Enjoy the quiet setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Agent owned. Owner Financing is a Possibility .
    9 days
    |
    333
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris W Ballard 228-229-4993,

    Tide & Timber Realty 228-229-4993

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149006

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Ductless
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,130
      • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 1075 20007.04

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Hattiesburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $42,180
      • Annual tax amount: $780
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $117,000

        $111,000 - $123,000

        $1,029/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$119,000+138.5%$105/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149006 Report a problem
        4/30/2025Listing removed$950$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/22/2025Price change$950-26.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/8/2025Listed for rent$1,300+42.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/23/2024Listing removed$915$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/15/2024Price change$915-8.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/27/2024Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/21/2021Sold--
        Source: HSMLS #126994 Report a problem
        9/22/2021Listed for sale$49,900$44/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #126994 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$789 +2.8%$6,328
        2023$767 $6,328
        2022$767 $6,328
        2021$767 +3%$6,328 +3.1%
        2020$745 0%$6,140
        2019$745 -0.1%$6,140
        2018$746 $6,140
        2017-- $6,140 +8.7%
        2016-- $5,651
        2015-- $5,651
        2014-- $5,651
        2013-- $5,651

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39401

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable