Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,127,000

    138 Bump Along Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    4beds
    2,801sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,127,000 Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $4,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,127,000

    $958,000 - $1.32M

    $4,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2801 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 138 Bump Along Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Workshop, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,801 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R03600003042003

Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Workshop, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Stove/Oven - Gas
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 4
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Road Type/Frontage: Maintained, Private
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Water/Sewer: Well Water, Septic On Site, Community Water Available
    • Exterior Structures: Storage Bldg/Shed, Workshop
    • Fencing: Wood, Split Rail
    • Fuel Tank: Propane Buried
    • Water Heater: Propane
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Energy
    • Parking/Driveway: Off Street, Shared, Circular
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Open
    • Laundry Location: Hall
    • HOA Amenities: See Remarks
    • Attic: Access Only

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2021Sold$534,000+13.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2018Sold$472,000-5.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100116094 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$499,900$178/sqft
    Source: Peter S Vinal Realty & Associates #100116094 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Pending sale$499,900$178/sqft
    7/23/2018Price change$499,900-9.1%$178/sqft
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$550,000$196/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,839 +2.6%$1,258,900 +41.7%
    2024$4,717 +111.9%$888,600 +115.2%
    2023$2,226 +21.9%$413,000 +23.9%
    2022$1,826 -0.6%$333,300
    2021$1,837 -16.2%$333,300 -3.9%
    2020$2,193 $346,700
    2019$2,193 $346,700 +0.6%
    2018-- $344,800
    2017$2,181 -2.9%$344,800 +6.4%
    2016$2,245 +7.6%$324,000
    2015$2,087 +1.7%$324,000
    2014$2,051 $324,000
    2013-- $324,000
    2012-- $324,000 -32%
    2011-- $476,331
    2010-- $476,331
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $197,439
    2004-- $197,439
    2003-- $197,439
    2002-- $197,439
    2001-- $197,439
    2000-- $197,439

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bayshore