Move-In Ready 3BR/2BA Home in St. Augustine - Preserve Views & Low Fees!
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence ready for immediate move-in. Enjoy an open, bright layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.
Step outside to your fully fenced backyard that backs directly up to a peaceful preserve, offering privacy, nature views, and endless relaxation. Low HOA fees and no CDD fees make this an exceptional value.
Conveniently located just a short drive to historic downtown St. Augustine, with easy access to shops, restaurants, beaches, and attractions. Don't miss this opportunity in a highly desirable area!
Schedule your showing today.
Active
$338,900
138 FALCON RIDGE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084
3beds
1,711sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$333,200 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$31/mo HOA
What's special
Open bright layoutNature viewsFully fenced backyard
- 7 hours |
- 220 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MICHAEL HICKS 904-874-0709,
PREMIER HOMES REALTY INC 904-214-4780
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144920
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Protected Preserve
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0956011680
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Morgans Cove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Playground
- HOA fee: $375 annually
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,512
- Annual tax amount: $2,260
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$333,200
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,334/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $338,900+0.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Sold | $336,990-0.6%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Pending sale | $338,990$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Price change | $338,990+0.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Price change | $336,990-2.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Price change | $346,990-1.4%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $351,990$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,975 +92% | $176,100 +189.9% |
| 2023 | $1,029 +19.1% | $60,750 -9.6% |
| 2022 | $864 | $67,200 +1244% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,054/mo
Principal & interest
$1653
Property taxes
$370
HOA Fees
$31
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32084