Imagine coastal living at 138 Old Course Loop! This well-maintained, first-floor condo offers 1,800 sq ft with beautiful views of the 11th fairway of the Palmer Course. Bright and inviting, the open layout is filled with natural light and designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living. Recent updates include some newer appliances, a newer hot water heater, five new windows, and a beautifully remodeled primary bath with a spacious modern shower. Generous sized closets and storage areas allows room for all your coastal essentials. Two car garage adds even more opportunity for storage space! Relax on your covered patio and enjoy peaceful golf course views and summer breezes—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Located in Bay Creek, residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a private beach, tennis courts, and a nature preserve with miles of scenic trails. This golf cart-friendly community is just minutes from Historic Cape Charles, known for its charming boutiques, local dining, and year-round events. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence or weekend retreat, this move-in ready condo is your opportunity to enjoy the best of summer at the shore—schedule your showing and experience Bay Creek lifestyle today! This Condo is offered partially furnished and there is no Membership Requirement.
For sale
$515,000
138 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful golf course viewsTwo car garageCovered patioWell-maintained first-floor condoNewer appliancesFive new windowsFilled with natural light
- 18 days |
- 339 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie Ann Smith 301-639-7022,
BAY CREEK REALTY
Source: Eastern Shore AOR,MLS#: 71327
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Room, Dining Area
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Other
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 00090110000138BO
Condition
- 15-30 yrs +/-
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,258
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+171.1%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2012 | Sold | $190,000-40.8%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2011 | Sold | $320,754$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,258 +23% | $475,600 +36.5% |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $348,500 |
| 2022 | $2,649 +40.9% | $348,500 +54.8% |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $1,880 +3.2% | $225,100 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $1,822 -36.5% | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $2,868 +18.7% | $219,500 +20.9% |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $181,520 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $181,520 -54.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $398,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $398,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23310